Albany County  »  12110  »  Sparrowbush Rd  »  27 Sparrowbush Rd

27 Sparrowbush Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

27 Sparrowbush Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Sparrowbush Road, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Sparrowbush Road, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 19.1-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Sparrowbush Road, Latham

Sale date 06/24/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $16,829

Lot & Building Information for 27 Sparrowbush Road, Latham

Building sqft 9,224
Total sqft 13,116
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 3.5
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 27 Sparrowbush Road, Latham

• • Improvements for 27 Sparrowbush Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Sparrowbush Road, Latham

How many square feet does 27 Sparrowbush Road, Latham, NY 12110 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 27 Sparrowbush Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 9,224 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 27 Sparrowbush Road, Latham, NY 12110?

27 Sparrowbush Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,015,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Sparrowbush Road, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Sparrowbush Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2021 $1

Title Documents for 27 Sparrowbush Road, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/24/2021 - D
10/28/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Sparrowbush Road, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Sparrowbush Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,829
Market value $1,015,300
Assessed value $443,700

Assessment History for 27 Sparrowbush Road, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Sparrowbush Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $924,375 $443,700 37.9291 $16,829 +94.61%
2024 $870,000 $443,700 19.49 $8,648 -7.19%
2023 $795,874 $443,700 21 $9,318 -5.23%
2022 $752,034 $443,700 22.16 $9,832 -2.16%
2021 $727,400 $443,700 22.65 $10,050 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Sparrowbush Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Sparrowbush Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 27 Sparrowbush Road, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 27 Sparrowbush Road, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Sparrowbush Rd, Latham 06/24/2021 $1
63 Sparrowbush Rd, Latham 1,368 09/05/2019 $225,000
119 Forts Ferry Rd, Latham 1,996 10/26/2015 $296,000
11 Cavalier Way, Latham 3,095 10/27/2020 $460,000
21 Sparrowbush Rd, Latham 1,018 06/21/2007
65 Sparrowbush Rd, Latham 1,346 06/14/2002 $113,000
13 Cavalier Way, Latham 2,429 08/10/1998 $195,640
17 Forts Ferry Rd, Latham 11/07/2003 $750,000
11 Sparrowbush Rd, Latham 2,702 12/19/2000 $1