Albany County  »  12110  »  Forts Ferry Rd  »  95 Forts Ferry Rd

95 Forts Ferry Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

95 Forts Ferry Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Forts Ferry Road, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Forts Ferry Road, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 19.1-1-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Forts Ferry Road, Latham

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 95 Forts Ferry Road, Latham

Building sqft 62,430
Building class Schools (612)
Acreage 13.5
Year built 1954
Year last altered 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 95 Forts Ferry Road, Latham

• • Improvements for 95 Forts Ferry Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Forts Ferry Road, Latham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 95 Forts Ferry Road, Latham, NY 12110?

95 Forts Ferry Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1954 and has a total of 62,430 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 95 Forts Ferry Road, Latham, NY 12110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,000,000, the tax amount paid for 95 Forts Ferry Road, Latham, NY 12110 is $189,645.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Forts Ferry Road, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Forts Ferry Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 95 Forts Ferry Road, Latham

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 95 Forts Ferry Road, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Forts Ferry Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $189,646
Current property tax $0
Market value $11,441,600
Assessed value $5,000,000

Assessment History for 95 Forts Ferry Road, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Forts Ferry Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,416,667 $5,000,000 37.9291 $189,646 +94.61%
2024 $9,803,900 $5,000,000 19.49 $97,450 -7.19%
2023 $8,968,610 $5,000,000 21 $105,000 -5.23%
2022 $8,474,576 $5,000,000 22.16 $110,800 -2.16%
2021 $8,196,700 $5,000,000 22.65 $113,250 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Forts Ferry Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Forts Ferry Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 95 Forts Ferry Road, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 95 Forts Ferry Road, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Citation Dr, Latham 1,814
45 Forts Ferry Rd, Latham 85,632 01/24/2019
18 Cimarron Way, Latham 2,230 09/28/2022 $503,000
25 Citation Dr, Latham 2,382 08/21/2023 $550,000
47 Forts Ferry Rd, Latham 2,312 06/24/2021 $525,000
19 Citation Dr, Latham 2,036 09/20/2024 $540,000
15 Citation Dr, Latham 1,939 11/06/2019 $335,000
123 Forts Ferry Rd, Latham 1,488 08/24/2020 $210,000
33 Forts Ferry Rd, Latham 11/07/2018 $400,000
23 Citation Dr, Latham 2,094 03/08/2019