Albany County  »  12110  »  Cavalier Way  »  4 Cavalier Way

4 Cavalier Way, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

4 Cavalier Way, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Cavalier Way, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Cavalier Way, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 19.1-1-68

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Cavalier Way, Latham

Sale date 02/16/2001
Sale price $218,200
Arm's length
Property tax $7,510

Lot & Building Information for 4 Cavalier Way, Latham

Building sqft 2,524
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.41
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Cavalier Way, Latham

• • Improvements for 4 Cavalier Way, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Cavalier Way, Latham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Cavalier Way, Latham, NY 12110?

4 Cavalier Way, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,524 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Cavalier Way, Latham, NY 12110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $198,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Cavalier Way, Latham, NY 12110 is $7,509.

When was 4 Cavalier Way, Latham, NY 12110 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Cavalier Way, Latham, NY 12110 was last sold in 02/16/2001 for $218,200.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Cavalier Way, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Cavalier Way, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2001 $218,200
11/30/1999 $198,755
08/05/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Cavalier Way, Latham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Cavalier Way, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/16/2001 - D
02/22/2001 - R
Deed
11/30/1999 - D
12/10/1999 - R
Deed
08/05/1999 - D
08/18/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Cavalier Way, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Cavalier Way, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,510
Market value $453,100
Assessed value $198,000

Assessment History for 4 Cavalier Way, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Cavalier Way, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $412,500 $198,000 37.9291 $7,510 +94.61%
2024 $388,200 $198,000 19.49 $3,859 -7.19%
2023 $355,157 $198,000 21 $4,158 -5.23%
2022 $335,593 $198,000 22.16 $4,388 -2.16%
2021 $324,600 $198,000 22.65 $4,485 -2.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Cavalier Way, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Cavalier Way, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Forts Ferry School 7 Public K-5 436 0.23
Boght Hills School 7 Public K-5 548 1.13
St Ambrose School NR Private PK-6 180 1.15
St Ambrose School NR Private PK-6 180 1.15
Latham Ridge School 5 Public K-5 455 1.80

Nearest middle schools

Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 2.27
Shaker Junior High School 6 Public 6-8 1,423 2.30
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 3.00
Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 3.07
Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 3.18

Nearest high schools

Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 2.27
Shaker High School 8 Public 9-12 2,018 2.61
Cohoes High School 3 Public 9-12 554 2.85
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 3.00
Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 3.18