6 Cimarron Way, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information
6 Cimarron Way, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Cimarron Way, Latham |
| Zip code | 12110 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 19.1-4-19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Cimarron Way, Latham
| Sale date | 11/23/2009 |
| Sale price | $340,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,062 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Cimarron Way, Latham
| Building sqft | 2,292 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.43 |
| Year built | 1992 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Colonie |
Other Property Data for 6 Cimarron Way, Latham
- • Improvements for 6 Cimarron Way, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Cimarron Way, Latham
6 Cimarron Way, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,292 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Cimarron Way, Latham, NY 12110 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $186,200, the tax amount paid for 6 Cimarron Way, Latham, NY 12110 is $7,062.
When was 6 Cimarron Way, Latham, NY 12110 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Cimarron Way, Latham, NY 12110 was last sold in 11/23/2009 for $340,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Cimarron Way, Latham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Cimarron Way, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/23/2009 | $340,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Cimarron Way, Latham
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Cimarron Way, Latham
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Cimarron Way, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,062 |
| Market value | $426,100 |
| Assessed value | $186,200 |
Assessment History for 6 Cimarron Way, Latham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Cimarron Way, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387,917 | $186,200 | 37.9291 | $7,062 | +94.61% |
| 2024 | $365,100 | $186,200 | 19.49 | $3,629 | -7.19% |
| 2023 | $333,991 | $186,200 | 21 | $3,910 | -5.23% |
| 2022 | $315,593 | $186,200 | 22.16 | $4,126 | -2.16% |
| 2021 | $305,200 | $186,200 | 22.65 | $4,217 | -2.41% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Cimarron Way, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Cimarron Way, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forts Ferry School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 436 | 0.26 |
| St Ambrose School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 180 | 1.09 |
| St Ambrose School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 180 | 1.09 |
| Boght Hills School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 548 | 1.20 |
| Latham Ridge School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 455 | 1.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Latham Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 119 | 2.15 |
| Shaker Junior High School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,423 | 2.18 |
| St Colman's School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 35 | 2.94 |
| Saint Gregory's School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 107 | 2.94 |
| Capital Region Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 340 | 3.12 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|