Albany County  »  12110  »  Johnson Rd  »  42 Johnson Rd

42 Johnson Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

42 Johnson Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

42 Johnson Road, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 42 Johnson Road, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 19.2-1-24.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 42 Johnson Road, Latham

Sale date 08/01/2018
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,762

Lot & Building Information for 42 Johnson Road, Latham

Building sqft 6,504
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.16
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 42 Johnson Road, Latham

• • Improvements for 42 Johnson Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 42 Johnson Road, Latham

How many sq. ft. does 42 Johnson Road, Latham, NY 12110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 42 Johnson Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 6,504 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the year built & the current market value of 42 Johnson Road, Latham, NY 12110?

42 Johnson Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $528,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 42 Johnson Road, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 42 Johnson Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2018 $525,000
09/29/2008 $485,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 42 Johnson Road, Latham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 42 Johnson Road, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/2018 - D
10/27/2023 - R
Deed
09/29/2008 - D
10/02/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 42 Johnson Road, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 42 Johnson Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,762
Market value $528,600
Assessed value $231,000

Assessment History for 42 Johnson Road, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 42 Johnson Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $481,250 $231,000 37.9291 $8,762 +94.61%
2024 $452,900 $231,000 19.49 $4,502 -7.19%
2023 $414,350 $231,000 21 $4,851 -5.23%
2022 $391,525 $231,000 22.16 $5,119 -2.16%
2021 $378,700 $231,000 22.65 $5,232 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 42 Johnson Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 42 Johnson Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 42 Johnson Road, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 42 Johnson Road, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Johnson Rd, Latham 2,338 03/21/2024
10 Fiore Cir, Latham 2,546 01/20/1995 $204,892
18 Cora Dr, Cohoes 720 02/13/2023
13 Fiore Cir, Latham 1,984 06/15/2023
15 Cora Dr, Cohoes 1,628
11 Cora Dr, Cohoes 2,312 01/22/2021
22 Cora Dr, Cohoes 1,652
40 Johnson Rd, Latham 1,248 05/03/2002 $1
599 Columbia St, Cohoes 1,296 10/03/2024 $290,000
7 Cora Dr, Cohoes 1,624 12/23/1996 $1
17 Cora Dr, Cohoes 1,044 11/08/2021
19 Cora Dr, Cohoes
11 Fiore Cir, Latham 2,192 12/07/1995 $155,000