Albany County  »  12110  »  Albert CT  »  2 Albert CT

2 Albert Court, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

2 Albert Court, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Albert Court, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Albert Court, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 19.2-2-77

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Albert Court, Latham

Current property tax $4,491

Lot & Building Information for 2 Albert Court, Latham

Building sqft 2,080
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.16
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Albert Court, Latham

• • Improvements for 2 Albert Court, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Albert Court, Latham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Albert Court, Latham, NY 12110?

2 Albert Court, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Albert Court, Latham, NY 12110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $153,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Albert Court, Latham, NY 12110 is $5,803.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Albert Court, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Albert Court, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Albert Court, Latham

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 Albert Court, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Albert Court, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,803
Current property tax $4,491
Market value $350,100
Assessed value $153,000

Assessment History for 2 Albert Court, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Albert Court, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $318,750 $153,000 37.9291 $5,803 +94.61%
2024 $300,000 $153,000 19.49 $2,982 -7.19%
2023 $274,439 $153,000 21 $3,213 -5.23%
2022 $259,322 $153,000 22.16 $3,390 -2.16%
2021 $250,800 $153,000 22.65 $3,465 -2.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Albert Court, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Albert Court, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Ambrose School NR Private PK-6 180 0.19
St Ambrose School NR Private PK-6 180 0.19
Latham Ridge School 5 Public K-5 455 0.63
Boght Hills School 7 Public K-5 548 1.10
Blue Creek School 5 Public K-5 425 1.38

Nearest middle schools

Shaker Junior High School 6 Public 6-8 1,423 1.65
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.69
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 1.78
Cohoes Middle School 4 Public 6-8 441 2.16
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 2.68

Nearest high schools

Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.69
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 1.78
Cohoes High School 3 Public 9-12 554 1.90
Shaker High School 8 Public 9-12 2,018 1.95
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 2.68