4 Stanley Circle, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information
4 Stanley Circle, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Stanley Circle, Latham |
| Zip code | 12110 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 19.3-1-10.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Stanley Circle, Latham
| Sale date | 01/13/2015 |
| Sale price | $4,218,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $94,823 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Stanley Circle, Latham
| Building sqft | 64,085 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 4.5 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Colonie |
Other Property Data for 4 Stanley Circle, Latham
- • Improvements for 4 Stanley Circle, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Stanley Circle, Latham
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 4 Stanley Circle, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 64,085 square feet and a current price per square foot of $65.
What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Stanley Circle, Latham, NY 12110?4 Stanley Circle, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,720,800.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 4 Stanley Circle, Latham
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 09/12/2025 |
| Last updated | 09/12/2025 |
| Lot size | 4.5 Acre |
Offered for sublease is a ±64,000 sf warehouse located within the Town of Colonie (Latham mailing address). Sublease runs through 7/14/2028.
+Sublease runs through 7/14/28
+±24’ ceiling height
+Eight (8) dock doors, and Two (2) grade level drive-in doors
+Wet sprinkler system
+3 phase power
+Fenced yard area
+±5,000 SF built out as office
+
Good proximity to I-87 (Adirondack Northway)
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| warehouse | Industrial | $8.25/Sqft/Year | 64,000 | Dan Simpson |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/13/2026 |
| Last updated | 05/14/2026 |
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Stanley Circle | Warehouse/Distribution | Listing price not available | 25,100 | Christopher Frassetto Dominic Frassetto |
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Stanley Circle, Latham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Stanley Circle, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Stanley Circle, Latham
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Stanley Circle, Latham
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Stanley Circle, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $94,823 |
| Market value | $5,720,800 |
| Assessed value | $2,500,000 |
Assessment History for 4 Stanley Circle, Latham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Stanley Circle, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,208,333 | $2,500,000 | 37.9291 | $94,823 | +94.61% |
| 2024 | $4,902,000 | $2,500,000 | 19.49 | $48,725 | -7.19% |
| 2023 | $4,484,305 | $2,500,000 | 21 | $52,500 | -5.23% |
| 2022 | $4,237,288 | $2,500,000 | 22.16 | $55,400 | -2.16% |
| 2021 | $4,098,400 | $2,500,000 | 22.65 | $56,625 | -2.41% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 20,081 |
| Median age | 39.7 |
| Average household income | $121,854 |
| Family households | 60.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,300 |
| Owner occupied units | 65.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.34 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $329,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $362,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Stanley Circle, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Stanley Circle, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4 Stanley Circle, Latham
Here are the neighbors for 4 Stanley Circle, Latham.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 48 Graffin Dr, Latham | 3,061 | 10/31/2013 | $400,000 |
| 16 Avis Dr, Latham | 52,522 | 02/23/2005 | $1,800,000 |
| 22 Avis Dr, Latham | 04/12/1999 | $1 | |
| 46 Graffin Dr, Latham | 2,718 | 02/07/2005 | $364,900 |
| 4 Avis Dr, Latham | 20,256 | 12/15/2011 | $1,000,000 |
| 24 Avis Dr, Latham | 152,527 | 03/04/2014 | $388,000 |
| 44 Graffin Dr, Latham | 3,429 | 11/24/2015 | $380,000 |