Albany County  »  12110  »  Marco Polo Dr  »  11 Marco Polo Dr

11 Marco Polo Drive, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

11 Marco Polo Drive, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Marco Polo Drive, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Marco Polo Drive, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 19.2-5-86

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Marco Polo Drive, Latham

Current property tax $3,793

Lot & Building Information for 11 Marco Polo Drive, Latham

Building sqft 2,304
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Marco Polo Drive, Latham

• • Improvements for 11 Marco Polo Drive, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Marco Polo Drive, Latham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Marco Polo Drive, Latham, NY 12110?

11 Marco Polo Drive, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,304 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Marco Polo Drive, Latham, NY 12110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $130,200, the tax amount paid for 11 Marco Polo Drive, Latham, NY 12110 is $4,938.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Marco Polo Drive, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Marco Polo Drive, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Marco Polo Drive, Latham

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11 Marco Polo Drive, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Marco Polo Drive, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,938
Current property tax $3,793
Market value $297,900
Assessed value $130,200

Assessment History for 11 Marco Polo Drive, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Marco Polo Drive, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $271,250 $130,200 37.9291 $4,938 +94.61%
2024 $255,300 $130,200 19.49 $2,538 -7.19%
2023 $233,543 $130,200 21 $2,734 -5.23%
2022 $220,678 $130,200 22.16 $2,885 -2.16%
2021 $213,400 $130,200 22.65 $2,949 -2.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Marco Polo Drive, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Marco Polo Drive, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Ambrose School NR Private PK-6 180 0.33
St Ambrose School NR Private PK-6 180 0.33
Latham Ridge School 5 Public K-5 455 0.33
Blue Creek School 5 Public K-5 425 1.17
Boght Hills School 7 Public K-5 548 1.38

Nearest middle schools

Shaker Junior High School 6 Public 6-8 1,423 1.44
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.49
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 1.52
Cohoes Middle School 4 Public 6-8 441 2.07
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 2.38

Nearest high schools

Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.49
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 1.52
Shaker High School 8 Public 9-12 2,018 1.73
Cohoes High School 3 Public 9-12 554 1.89