Albany County  »  12110  »  Avis Dr  »  5 Avis Dr

5 Avis Drive, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

5 Avis Drive, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Avis Drive, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Avis Drive, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 19.3-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Avis Drive, Latham

Sale date 01/21/2021
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,180

Lot & Building Information for 5 Avis Drive, Latham

Building sqft 29,428
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 3
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 40%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 5 Avis Drive, Latham

• • Improvements for 5 Avis Drive, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Avis Drive, Latham

How many sq. ft. does 5 Avis Drive, Latham, NY 12110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 5 Avis Drive, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 29,428 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Avis Drive, Latham, NY 12110?

5 Avis Drive, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,484,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Avis Drive, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Avis Drive, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2021 $1,600,000
05/13/1997 $1
04/08/1997 $866,250
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Avis Drive, Latham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Avis Drive, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/21/2021 - D
01/27/2021 - R
Deed
05/13/1997 - D
05/14/1997 - R
Deed
04/08/1997 - D
04/08/1997 - R
Deed
04/08/1997 - D
04/08/1997 - R
Deed
06/26/1996 - D
07/02/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Avis Drive, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Avis Drive, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $41,180
Market value $2,484,400
Assessed value $1,085,700

Assessment History for 5 Avis Drive, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Avis Drive, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,261,875 $1,085,700 37.9291 $41,180 +94.61%
2024 $2,128,800 $1,085,700 19.49 $21,160 -7.19%
2023 $1,947,444 $1,085,700 21 $22,800 -5.23%
2022 $1,840,169 $1,085,700 22.16 $24,059 -2.16%
2021 $1,779,800 $1,085,700 22.65 $24,591 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Avis Drive, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Avis Drive, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Avis Drive, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 5 Avis Drive, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Avis Dr, Latham 24,981 04/15/2015
13 Avis Dr, Latham
384 Old Loudon Rd #A, Latham 08/23/2006
368 Old Loudon Rd, Latham 1,436 12/21/1995 $90,000
382 Old Loudon Rd, Latham 2,036 10/03/2006 $236,900
378 Old Loudon Rd, Latham 1,220 10/09/2008 $182,000
9 Avis Dr, Latham 3,284
3 Avis Dr, Latham 12,878 12/30/2006
20 Wade Rd, Latham 7,000 06/29/1995 $650,000
11 Avis Dr, Latham 5,556 10/12/2005 $383,000
18 Wade Rd, Latham 9,305 03/02/2016 $475,000
388 Old Loudon Rd, Latham 1,928 05/15/2018 $173,000