4 Rafaillo Drive, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information
4 Rafaillo Drive, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Rafaillo Drive, Latham |
| Zip code | 12110 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 19.2-7-15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Rafaillo Drive, Latham
| Sale date | 08/05/2014 |
| Sale price | $275,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,029 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Rafaillo Drive, Latham
| Building sqft | 1,622 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.28 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Colonie |
Other Property Data for 4 Rafaillo Drive, Latham
- • Improvements for 4 Rafaillo Drive, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Rafaillo Drive, Latham
4 Rafaillo Drive, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,622 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Rafaillo Drive, Latham, NY 12110 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $132,600, the tax amount paid for 4 Rafaillo Drive, Latham, NY 12110 is $5,029.
When was 4 Rafaillo Drive, Latham, NY 12110 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Rafaillo Drive, Latham, NY 12110 was last sold in 08/05/2014 for $275,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Rafaillo Drive, Latham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Rafaillo Drive, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2014 | $275,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Rafaillo Drive, Latham
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Rafaillo Drive, Latham
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Rafaillo Drive, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,029 |
| Market value | $303,400 |
| Assessed value | $132,600 |
Assessment History for 4 Rafaillo Drive, Latham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Rafaillo Drive, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $276,250 | $132,600 | 37.9291 | $5,029 | +94.61% |
| 2024 | $260,000 | $132,600 | 19.49 | $2,584 | -7.19% |
| 2023 | $237,848 | $132,600 | 21 | $2,785 | -5.23% |
| 2022 | $224,746 | $132,600 | 22.16 | $2,938 | -2.16% |
| 2021 | $217,400 | $132,600 | 22.65 | $3,003 | -2.41% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Rafaillo Drive, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Rafaillo Drive, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Ambrose School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 180 | 0.53 |
| St Ambrose School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 180 | 0.53 |
| Latham Ridge School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 455 | 0.60 |
| Boght Hills School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 548 | 1.10 |
| Harmony Hill School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 379 | 1.43 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Colman's School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 35 | 1.59 |
| Cohoes Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 441 | 1.81 |
| Shaker Junior High School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,423 | 1.84 |
| Latham Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 119 | 1.89 |
| Watervliet Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 684 | 2.61 |
Nearest high schools