Albany County  »  12110  »  Wade Rd  »  14 Wade Rd

14 Wade Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

14 Wade Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Wade Road, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Wade Road, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 19.3-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Wade Road, Latham

Sale date 10/21/2020
Sale price $635,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,412

Lot & Building Information for 14 Wade Road, Latham

Building sqft 4,800
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 14 Wade Road, Latham

• • Improvements for 14 Wade Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Wade Road, Latham

How many sq. ft. does 14 Wade Road, Latham, NY 12110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 14 Wade Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 4,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $132.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14 Wade Road, Latham, NY 12110?

14 Wade Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $809,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Wade Road, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Wade Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2020 $635,000

Title Documents for 14 Wade Road, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/21/2020 - D
11/04/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Wade Road, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Wade Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,412
Market value $809,200
Assessed value $353,600

Assessment History for 14 Wade Road, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Wade Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $736,667 $353,600 37.9291 $13,412 +94.61%
2024 $693,300 $353,600 19.49 $6,892 -7.19%
2023 $634,260 $353,600 21 $7,426 -5.23%
2022 $599,322 $353,600 22.16 $7,836 -2.16%
2021 $579,700 $353,600 22.65 $8,009 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Wade Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Wade Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Wade Road, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 14 Wade Road, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Lear Jet Ln, Latham 32,400 11/01/2019 $750,000
50 Perry Ave, Latham 932 01/15/2008 $178,000
3 Dover Dr, Latham 2,136 12/30/2013 $173,000
10 Hastings Dr, Latham 54,612 02/15/2012 $10,700,000
1 Dover Dr, Latham 932 02/02/2024 $226,000
64 Wade Rd, Latham
108 Wade Rd, Latham 3,400
4 Dover Dr, Latham 1,565 11/01/2013 $225,000
2 Wade Rd, Latham 8,158 09/09/2009 $1,300,000
5 Dover Dr, Latham 932
31 Wade Rd, Latham 02/17/2023
52 Perry Ave, Latham 932 04/08/2019
6 Dover Dr, Latham 1,365 03/25/2021 $256,000