Albany County  »  12110  »  Troy Schenectady Rd  »  767 Troy Schenectady Rd

767 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

767 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 767 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 19.9-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 767 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Sale date 08/17/2020
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $48,360

Lot & Building Information for 767 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Building sqft 15,130
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 2.53
Year built 2021
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 767 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

• • Improvements for 767 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 767 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

How many sq. ft. does 767 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 767 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 15,130 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.

What is the year built & the current market value of 767 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110?

767 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,917,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 767 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 767 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2020 $850,000
10/07/2004 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 767 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 767 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/17/2020 - D
09/10/2020 - R
Deed
10/07/2004 - D
10/13/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 767 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 767 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $48,360
Market value $2,917,600
Assessed value $1,275,000

Assessment History for 767 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 767 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,656,250 $1,275,000 37.9291 $48,360 +94.61%
2024 $2,500,000 $1,275,000 19.49 $24,850 -7.19%
2023 $2,286,996 $1,275,000 21 $26,775 +89.53%
2022 $1,080,508 $637,500 22.16 $14,127 +235.33%
2021 $304,900 $186,000 22.65 $4,213 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 767 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 767 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 767 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 767 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Luella Rd, Latham 1,170
25 Perry Ave, Latham 1,702 06/18/2018 $150,000
707 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham 2,550 11/23/2010 $45,860,664
3 Whitney Rd, Latham 1,604 07/08/2008
23 Perry Ave, Latham 1,433 06/29/2022 $250,000
7 Audrey Rd, Latham 1,170 02/03/2025 $296,000
703 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham 2,818 06/30/2016 $2,505,000
28 Bailey Ave, Latham 1,170 11/30/2005 $141,000
26 Bailey Ave, Latham 1,550 11/20/2023 $285,000