Albany County  »  12110  »  Rensselaer Ave  »  48 Rensselaer Ave

48 Rensselaer Avenue, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

48 Rensselaer Avenue, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

48 Rensselaer Avenue, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 48 Rensselaer Avenue, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 19.13-3-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 48 Rensselaer Avenue, Latham

Sale date 12/07/2018
Sale price $11,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $122,620

Lot & Building Information for 48 Rensselaer Avenue, Latham

Building sqft 31,035
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 19.61
Year built 2014
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 60%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 48 Rensselaer Avenue, Latham

• • Improvements for 48 Rensselaer Avenue, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 48 Rensselaer Avenue, Latham

How many sq. ft. does 48 Rensselaer Avenue, Latham, NY 12110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 48 Rensselaer Avenue, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 31,035 square feet and a current price per square foot of $370.

What is the year built & the current market value of 48 Rensselaer Avenue, Latham, NY 12110?

48 Rensselaer Avenue, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,437,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 48 Rensselaer Avenue, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48 Rensselaer Avenue, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2018 $11,500,000
07/08/2013 $1,215,065
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 48 Rensselaer Avenue, Latham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 48 Rensselaer Avenue, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/07/2018 - D
12/12/2018 - R
Deed
07/08/2013 - D
07/09/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 48 Rensselaer Avenue, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 48 Rensselaer Avenue, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $123,270
Current property tax $122,620
Market value $7,437,100
Assessed value $3,250,000

Assessment History for 48 Rensselaer Avenue, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48 Rensselaer Avenue, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,770,833 $3,250,000 37.9291 $123,270 +94.61%
2024 $6,372,500 $3,250,000 19.49 $63,343 -7.19%
2023 $5,829,596 $3,250,000 21 $68,250 -5.23%
2022 $5,508,475 $3,250,000 22.16 $72,020 -2.16%
2021 $5,327,900 $3,250,000 22.65 $73,613 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48 Rensselaer Avenue, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 48 Rensselaer Avenue, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 48 Rensselaer Avenue, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 48 Rensselaer Avenue, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Troy Ave, Latham 3,091
40 Waterford Ave, Latham 1,912 12/22/2006 $210,000
10 Ilene Pl, Latham 1,125 11/21/2000 $82,750
27 Rensselaer Ave, Latham 10/18/2010 $2,025
52 Troy Ave, Latham
8 Ilene Pl, Latham 1,732 12/08/2022 $230,000
679 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham 1,356 06/17/2016 $412,000
4 Ilene Pl, Latham 1,540 09/29/2014
18 Franklin St, Latham
19 Waterford Ave, Latham 1,572 05/25/2016
31 Waterford Ave, Latham
2 Ilene Pl, Latham 1,125 04/03/2020
29 Rensselaer Ave, Latham 10/18/2010 $2,025