Albany County  »  12110  »  Sunset Dr  »  13 Sunset Dr

13 Sunset Drive, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

13 Sunset Drive, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Sunset Drive, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Sunset Drive, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 19.14-4-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Sunset Drive, Latham

Sale date 06/10/2015
Sale price $615,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,965

Lot & Building Information for 13 Sunset Drive, Latham

Building sqft 6,496
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 2.1
Year built 2004
Year last altered 2015
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 13 Sunset Drive, Latham

• • Improvements for 13 Sunset Drive, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Sunset Drive, Latham

How many sq. ft. does 13 Sunset Drive, Latham, NY 12110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 13 Sunset Drive, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 6,496 square feet and a current price per square foot of $94.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13 Sunset Drive, Latham, NY 12110?

13 Sunset Drive, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,144,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Sunset Drive, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Sunset Drive, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2015 $615,000
09/25/2002 $125,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Sunset Drive, Latham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13 Sunset Drive, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/10/2015 - D
06/15/2015 - R
Deed
09/25/2002 - D
09/25/2002 - R
Deed
06/01/1994 - D
06/08/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Sunset Drive, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Sunset Drive, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,965
Market value $1,144,200
Assessed value $500,000

Assessment History for 13 Sunset Drive, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Sunset Drive, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,041,667 $500,000 37.9291 $18,965 +94.61%
2024 $980,400 $500,000 19.49 $9,745 -7.19%
2023 $896,861 $500,000 21 $10,500 -5.23%
2022 $847,458 $500,000 22.16 $11,080 -2.16%
2021 $819,700 $500,000 22.65 $11,325 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Sunset Drive, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Sunset Drive, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13 Sunset Drive, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 13 Sunset Drive, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Kenwood Ave, Glenmont
9 Sunset Dr, Latham 1,694 08/10/2022 $155,325
531 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham 3,517 03/26/2008
8 Waterford Ave, Latham 988 04/03/2013
7 Sunset Dr, Latham 2,006 09/08/2017 $100,000
4 Sunset Dr, Latham 2,408
16 Waterford Ave, Latham 2,212 04/19/2012 $190,000
10 Cohoes Ave, Latham 01/31/2025 $10,000
5 Gaffers CT, Latham 1,687 06/10/2016 $180,000
6 Kenwood Ave, Glenmont 07/18/2002 $1
5 Sunset Dr, Latham 1,978 09/29/2023 $291,000
3 Gaffers CT, Latham 4,428 01/17/2006 $115,000