Albany County  »  12110  »  Loudon Rd  »  833 Loudon Rd

833 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

833 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

833 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 833 Loudon Road, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 19.15-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 833 Loudon Road, Latham

Sale date 05/14/2015
Sale price $6,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $94,823

Lot & Building Information for 833 Loudon Road, Latham

Building sqft 43,824
Building class Motel (415)
Acreage 1.87
Year built 2005
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 833 Loudon Road, Latham

• • Improvements for 833 Loudon Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 833 Loudon Road, Latham

How many sq. ft. does 833 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel (415) located at 833 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 43,824 square feet and a current price per square foot of $139.

What is the year built & the current market value of 833 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110?

833 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,720,800.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 76 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 833 Loudon Road, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 833 Loudon Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2015 $6,100,000

Title Documents for 833 Loudon Road, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/14/2015 - D
06/02/2015 - R
Deed
08/31/2005 - D
09/09/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 833 Loudon Road, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 833 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $94,823
Market value $5,720,800
Assessed value $2,500,000

Assessment History for 833 Loudon Road, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 833 Loudon Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,208,333 $2,500,000 37.9291 $94,823 +94.61%
2024 $4,902,000 $2,500,000 19.49 $48,725 -7.19%
2023 $4,484,305 $2,500,000 21 $52,500 -5.23%
2022 $4,237,288 $2,500,000 22.16 $55,400 -2.16%
2021 $4,098,400 $2,500,000 22.65 $56,625 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 833 Loudon Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 833 Loudon Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 833 Loudon Road, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 833 Loudon Road, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Sunset Dr, Latham 1,646 10/24/2022
226 Old Loudon Rd, Latham 14,367
560 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham 4,024 12/07/2021 $1,600,000
2 Austin Ave, Latham 1,688 08/23/2011 $180,000
4 Austin Ave, Latham 1,688 04/14/2021
10 Sunset Dr, Latham 4,494 11/12/2018 $1
250 Old Loudon Rd, Latham 9,522 10/07/2016 $475,000
25 Utica Ave, Latham 1,150 08/17/2011 $100,000
247 Old Loudon Rd, Latham 1,288 01/07/2005
3 Herbert Dr, Latham
550 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham 17,623 12/05/2006
261 Old Loudon Rd, Latham 828 07/28/2022 $230,000