515 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 515 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham |
| Zip code | 12110 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 19.14-4-18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 515 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham
| Sale date | 04/09/1998 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $53,101 |
Lot & Building Information for 515 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham
| Building sqft | 22,457 |
| Building class | Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) |
| Acreage | 1.9 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Colonie |
Other Property Data for 515 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham
- • Improvements for 515 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 515 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham
This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 515 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 22,457 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 515 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110?515 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,203,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 515 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 515 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/1998 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 515 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 515 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham
Access detailed property tax data for 515 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $53,101 |
| Market value | $3,203,700 |
| Assessed value | $1,400,000 |
Assessment History for 515 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 515 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,916,667 | $1,400,000 | 37.9291 | $53,101 | +94.61% |
| 2024 | $2,745,100 | $1,400,000 | 19.49 | $27,286 | -7.19% |
| 2023 | $2,511,211 | $1,400,000 | 21 | $29,400 | -5.23% |
| 2022 | $2,372,881 | $1,400,000 | 22.16 | $31,024 | -2.16% |
| 2021 | $2,295,100 | $1,400,000 | 22.65 | $31,710 | -2.41% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 20,081 |
| Median age | 39.7 |
| Average household income | $121,854 |
| Family households | 60.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,300 |
| Owner occupied units | 65.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.34 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $329,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $362,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 515 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 515 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 515 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham
Here are the neighbors for 515 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Ridgecrest Ave, Latham | 2,400 | 02/01/2023 | |
| 2 Ridgecrest Ave, Latham | 1,440 | 02/10/2020 | $258,000 |
| 20 Ridgecrest Ave, Latham | 1,096 | 08/30/2004 | $213,500 |
| 824 Loudon Rd, Latham | 5,016 | 11/25/2014 | $165,000 |
| 100 Cohoes Ave, Troy | |||
| 14 Ridgecrest Ave, Latham | 960 | 12/09/2022 | $200,000 |
| 836 Loudon Rd, Latham | 14,160 | 10/12/2010 | $540,000 |