Albany County  »  12110  »  Loudon Rd  »  813 Loudon Rd

813 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

813 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

813 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 813 Loudon Road, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 19.19-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 813 Loudon Road, Latham

Sale date 02/10/1998
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,072

Lot & Building Information for 813 Loudon Road, Latham

Building sqft 4,211
Building class Store
Acreage 1
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 813 Loudon Road, Latham

• • Improvements for 813 Loudon Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 813 Loudon Road, Latham

How many sq. ft. does 813 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 813 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 4,211 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the year built & the current market value of 813 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110?

813 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,598,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 813 Loudon Road, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 813 Loudon Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/1998 $300,000

Title Documents for 813 Loudon Road, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/10/1998 - D
02/20/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 813 Loudon Road, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 813 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $43,072
Market value $2,598,600
Assessed value $1,135,600

Assessment History for 813 Loudon Road, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 813 Loudon Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,365,833 $1,135,600 37.9291 $43,072 +94.61%
2024 $2,226,700 $1,135,600 19.49 $22,133 -7.19%
2023 $2,036,951 $1,135,600 21 $23,848 -5.23%
2022 $1,924,746 $1,135,600 22.16 $25,165 -2.16%
2021 $1,861,600 $1,135,600 22.65 $25,721 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 813 Loudon Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 813 Loudon Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 813 Loudon Road, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 813 Loudon Road, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Hunter Ave, Latham 1,868 03/21/2007 $255,000
54 E Glenwood Dr, Latham 1,830 07/06/2018 $281,000
62 E Glenwood Dr, Latham 2,160 09/13/2002 $30,000
32 Purtell Ave, Latham 1,784 04/12/2024
821 Loudon Rd, Latham 2,296 05/03/2019 $375,000
70 History Hills CT #A, Latham
38 Purtell Ave, Latham 1,650 04/12/2024
58 E Glenwood Dr, Latham 2,511 12/19/2019
67 W Glenwood Dr, Latham 2,369 03/16/1998 $1
1 Belmore Ave, Latham 1,982 09/06/2023
11 Hunter Ave, Latham 1,700
1 School St, Latham 1,080 10/02/2020 $140,000