Albany County  »  12110  »  Lawrence Ave  »  25 Lawrence Ave

25 Lawrence Avenue, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

25 Lawrence Avenue, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Lawrence Avenue, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Lawrence Avenue, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 19.16-5-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Lawrence Avenue, Latham

Sale date 07/18/2022
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,039

Lot & Building Information for 25 Lawrence Avenue, Latham

Building sqft 1,702
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Lawrence Avenue, Latham

• • Improvements for 25 Lawrence Avenue, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Lawrence Avenue, Latham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Lawrence Avenue, Latham, NY 12110?

25 Lawrence Avenue, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,702 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Lawrence Avenue, Latham, NY 12110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $106,500, the tax amount paid for 25 Lawrence Avenue, Latham, NY 12110 is $4,039.

When was 25 Lawrence Avenue, Latham, NY 12110 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Lawrence Avenue, Latham, NY 12110 was last sold in 07/18/2022 for $300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Lawrence Avenue, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Lawrence Avenue, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2022 $300,000
05/25/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Lawrence Avenue, Latham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Lawrence Avenue, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/18/2022 - D
09/22/2022 - R
Deed
05/25/2001 - D
06/19/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Lawrence Avenue, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Lawrence Avenue, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,039
Market value $243,700
Assessed value $106,500

Assessment History for 25 Lawrence Avenue, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Lawrence Avenue, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $221,875 $106,500 37.9291 $4,039 +94.61%
2024 $208,800 $106,500 19.49 $2,076 -7.19%
2023 $191,031 $106,500 21 $2,237 -5.23%
2022 $180,508 $106,500 22.16 $2,360 -2.16%
2021 $174,600 $106,500 22.65 $2,412 -2.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Lawrence Avenue, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Lawrence Avenue, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Latham Ridge School 5 Public K-5 455 0.35
Blue Creek School 5 Public K-5 425 0.87
St Ambrose School NR Private PK-6 180 0.96
St Ambrose School NR Private PK-6 180 0.96
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 1.00

Nearest middle schools

St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 1.00
Shaker Junior High School 6 Public 6-8 1,423 1.11
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.20
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 1.71
Cohoes Middle School 4 Public 6-8 441 2.05

Nearest high schools

St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 1.00
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.20
Shaker High School 8 Public 9-12 2,018 1.31
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 1.71
Cohoes High School 3 Public 9-12 554 2.04

Neighbors for 25 Lawrence Avenue, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 25 Lawrence Avenue, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Broadway Latham, Latham 1,780
9 Broadway Latham, Latham 1,500 06/13/2017 $252,000
6 Taylor St, Latham 1,500 03/18/2009 $186,000
7 Broadway Latham, Latham 1,500 08/17/2020 $245,900
33 Broadway Latham, Latham 1,656
23 Lawrence Ave, Latham 1,702 11/22/2022 $320,000
20 Proctor Ave, Latham 1,702
13 Broadway Latham, Latham 1,500 07/06/2021 $256,000
27 Broadway Latham, Latham 1,500 08/12/2011 $147,900
29 Proctor Ave, Latham 1,700 04/28/2014 $239,000
2 Hall Ave, Latham 1,676 01/02/2007 $185,000
31 Proctor Ave, Latham 1,700 09/24/1997 $116,500
5 Broadway Latham, Latham 1,500 05/15/2018
3 Broadway Latham, Latham 1,518 12/22/2008 $1
31 Scully Ave, Latham 2,272 10/31/2024 $540,000
31 Broadway Latham, Latham 1,452 08/19/2013 $183,000
21 Lawrence Ave, Latham 1,032 05/15/2009 $190,000
9 Pershing Dr, Latham 1,702 05/24/2021 $285,000
7 Pershing Dr, Latham 1,702 05/05/2023 $217,000
1 Hall Ave, Latham 1,650 12/28/2001 $1