Albany County  »  12110  »  Old Loudon Rd  »  215 Old Loudon Rd

215 Old Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

215 Old Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

215 Old Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 215 Old Loudon Road, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 19.19-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 215 Old Loudon Road, Latham

Sale date 10/01/2015
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,860

Lot & Building Information for 215 Old Loudon Road, Latham

Building sqft 2,046
Total sqft 3,594
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.37
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 215 Old Loudon Road, Latham

• • Improvements for 215 Old Loudon Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 215 Old Loudon Road, Latham

How many sq. ft. does 215 Old Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 215 Old Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 2,046 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.

What is the year built & the current market value of 215 Old Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110?

215 Old Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $353,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 215 Old Loudon Road, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 Old Loudon Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2015 $230,000
10/03/2007 $236,000
11/28/2001 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 215 Old Loudon Road, Latham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 215 Old Loudon Road, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/01/2015 - D
10/06/2015 - R
Deed
10/03/2007 - D
10/05/2007 - R
Deed
11/28/2001 - D
12/03/2001 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 215 Old Loudon Road, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 215 Old Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,860
Market value $353,500
Assessed value $154,500

Assessment History for 215 Old Loudon Road, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 Old Loudon Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $321,875 $154,500 37.9291 $5,860 +94.61%
2024 $302,900 $154,500 19.49 $3,011 -7.19%
2023 $277,130 $154,500 21 $3,245 -5.23%
2022 $261,864 $154,500 22.16 $3,424 -2.16%
2021 $253,300 $154,500 22.65 $3,499 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215 Old Loudon Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 Old Loudon Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 215 Old Loudon Road, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 215 Old Loudon Road, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
80 Green Island Ave, Latham 1,312 11/03/2011
435 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham 1,148 09/17/2003 $1
2 Scully Ave, Latham
85 Broadway Latham, Latham 1,500
441 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham 1,848 12/27/2023 $296,000
70 Green Island Ave, Latham 03/17/2025
81 Broadway Latham, Latham 1,464 02/19/2016
77 Broadway Latham, Latham 1,464 11/12/2020 $248,000
4 Scully Ave, Latham 1,558 08/24/2022 $265,000
64 Green Island Ave, Latham 1,232 01/16/2018 $92,000