64 Sylvan Avenue, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information
64 Sylvan Avenue, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 64 Sylvan Avenue, Latham |
| Zip code | 12110 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 19.20-2-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Sylvan Avenue, Latham
| Current property tax | $1,853 |
Lot & Building Information for 64 Sylvan Avenue, Latham
| Building sqft | 1,300 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.17 |
| Year built | 1961 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Colonie |
Other Property Data for 64 Sylvan Avenue, Latham
- • Improvements for 64 Sylvan Avenue, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 64 Sylvan Avenue, Latham
64 Sylvan Avenue, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,300 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 64 Sylvan Avenue, Latham, NY 12110 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $102,300, the tax amount paid for 64 Sylvan Avenue, Latham, NY 12110 is $3,880.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 64 Sylvan Avenue, Latham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Sylvan Avenue, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 64 Sylvan Avenue, Latham
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 64 Sylvan Avenue, Latham
Access detailed property tax data for 64 Sylvan Avenue, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,880 |
| Current property tax | $1,853 |
| Market value | $234,100 |
| Assessed value | $102,300 |
Assessment History for 64 Sylvan Avenue, Latham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Sylvan Avenue, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $213,125 | $102,300 | 37.9291 | $3,880 | +94.61% |
| 2024 | $200,600 | $102,300 | 19.49 | $1,994 | -7.19% |
| 2023 | $183,498 | $102,300 | 21 | $2,148 | -5.23% |
| 2022 | $173,390 | $102,300 | 22.16 | $2,267 | -2.16% |
| 2021 | $167,700 | $102,300 | 22.65 | $2,317 | -2.41% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Sylvan Avenue, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Sylvan Avenue, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Latham Ridge School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 455 | 0.44 |
| Blue Creek School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 425 | 0.60 |
| St Ambrose School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 180 | 0.84 |
| St Ambrose School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 180 | 0.84 |
| Latham Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 119 | 0.94 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shaker Junior High School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,423 | 0.87 |
| St Colman's School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 35 | 1.30 |
| Watervliet Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 684 | 1.85 |
| Saint Gregory's School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 107 | 2.25 |
Nearest high schools