Albany County  »  12110  »  Troy Schenectady Rd  »  281 Troy Schenectady Rd

281 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

281 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 281 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 19.20-3-50.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 281 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Sale date 12/06/2011
Sale price $233,125
Arm's length
Property tax $6,167

Lot & Building Information for 281 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Building sqft 2,335
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.43
Year built 1944
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 281 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

• • Improvements for 281 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 281 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

How many sq. ft. does 281 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 281 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 2,335 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the year built & the current market value of 281 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110?

281 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1944 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $372,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 281 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 281 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2011 $233,125
09/24/1999 $195,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 281 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 281 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/06/2011 - D
01/05/2012 - R
Deed
09/24/1999 - D
09/29/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 281 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 281 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,167
Market value $372,100
Assessed value $162,600

Assessment History for 281 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 281 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $338,750 $162,600 37.9291 $6,167 +94.61%
2024 $318,800 $162,600 19.49 $3,169 -7.19%
2023 $291,659 $162,600 21 $3,415 -5.23%
2022 $275,593 $162,600 22.16 $3,603 -2.16%
2021 $266,600 $162,600 22.65 $3,683 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code