Albany County  »  12110  »  Webster CT  »  2 Webster CT

2 Webster Court, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

2 Webster Court, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Webster Court, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Webster Court, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 19.19-3-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Webster Court, Latham

Property tax $5,955

Lot & Building Information for 2 Webster Court, Latham

Building sqft 2,880
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.28
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Webster Court, Latham

• • Improvements for 2 Webster Court, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Webster Court, Latham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Webster Court, Latham, NY 12110?

2 Webster Court, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,880 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Webster Court, Latham, NY 12110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $157,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Webster Court, Latham, NY 12110 is $5,954.

When was 2 Webster Court, Latham, NY 12110 last sold?

2 Webster Court, Latham, NY 12110 was last sold in 12/20/2013.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Webster Court, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Webster Court, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Webster Court, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2013 - D
01/15/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Webster Court, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Webster Court, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,955
Market value $359,300
Assessed value $157,000

Assessment History for 2 Webster Court, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Webster Court, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $327,083 $157,000 37.9291 $5,955 +94.61%
2024 $307,800 $157,000 19.49 $3,060 -7.19%
2023 $281,614 $157,000 21 $3,297 -5.23%
2022 $266,102 $157,000 22.16 $3,479 -2.16%
2021 $257,400 $157,000 22.65 $3,556 -2.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Webster Court, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Webster Court, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blue Creek School 5 Public K-5 425 0.52
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 0.76
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 0.76
St Ambrose School NR Private PK-6 180 0.78
St Ambrose School NR Private PK-6 180 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Shaker Junior High School 6 Public 6-8 1,423 0.75
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 0.76
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 1.82
Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 1.95
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 2.24

Nearest high schools

Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 0.76
Shaker High School 8 Public 9-12 2,018 1.07
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 1.82
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 2.24