Albany County  »  12110  »  Troy Schdy Rd  »  385 Troy Schdy Rd

385 Troy Schdy Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

385 Troy Schdy Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

385 Troy Schdy Road, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 385 Troy Schdy Road, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 19.19-3-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 385 Troy Schdy Road, Latham

Sale date 05/22/2025
Sale price $860,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,327

Lot & Building Information for 385 Troy Schdy Road, Latham

Building sqft 5,422
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.51
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 385 Troy Schdy Road, Latham

• • Improvements for 385 Troy Schdy Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 385 Troy Schdy Road, Latham

How many sq. ft. does 385 Troy Schdy Road, Latham, NY 12110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 385 Troy Schdy Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 5,422 square feet and a current price per square foot of $158.

What is the year built & the current market value of 385 Troy Schdy Road, Latham, NY 12110?

385 Troy Schdy Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $743,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 385 Troy Schdy Road, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 385 Troy Schdy Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2025 $860,000
07/22/2022 $525,000
04/15/2021 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 385 Troy Schdy Road, Latham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 385 Troy Schdy Road, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/22/2025 - D
05/28/2025 - R
Deed
07/22/2022 - D
08/08/2022 - R
Deed
04/15/2021 - D
04/20/2021 - R
Deed
08/20/2018 - D
08/21/2018 - R
Deed
03/03/1994 - D
03/08/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 385 Troy Schdy Road, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 385 Troy Schdy Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,327
Market value $743,700
Assessed value $325,000

Assessment History for 385 Troy Schdy Road, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 385 Troy Schdy Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $677,083 $325,000 37.9291 $12,327 +94.61%
2024 $637,300 $325,000 19.49 $6,334 -7.19%
2023 $582,960 $325,000 21 $6,825 -5.23%
2022 $550,847 $325,000 22.16 $7,202 -2.16%
2021 $532,800 $325,000 22.65 $7,361 +21.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 385 Troy Schdy Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 385 Troy Schdy Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 385 Troy Schdy Road, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 385 Troy Schdy Road, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
431 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham 1,294 08/06/2021
32 Surrey Hill Dr, Latham 1,393 03/31/2010 $190,000
401 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham 7,408
30 Surrey Hill Dr, Latham 1,393 02/03/2021 $201,500
3 Scully Ave, Latham 1,888 10/13/2015 $238,000
377 Latham Village Ln, Latham 387,492 12/20/1995
33 Summit Ave, Latham 1,960 02/17/2004 $146,000
38 Surrey Hill Dr, Latham 1,393
5 Scully Ave, Latham 1,248
29 Surrey Hill Dr, Latham 1,106 04/09/2019 $194,500
429 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham 720