Albany County  »  12110  »  Lindbergh Dr  »  2 Lindbergh Dr

2 Lindbergh Drive, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

2 Lindbergh Drive, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Lindbergh Drive, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Lindbergh Drive, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 19.19-5-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Lindbergh Drive, Latham

Sale date 08/14/2025
Sale price $80,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,346

Lot & Building Information for 2 Lindbergh Drive, Latham

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.37
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 2 Lindbergh Drive, Latham

• • Improvements for 2 Lindbergh Drive, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Lindbergh Drive, Latham

What is the market value of 2 Lindbergh Drive, Latham, NY 12110?

The current market value is $81,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Lindbergh Drive, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Lindbergh Drive, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2025 $80,000
03/31/1999 $1
12/28/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Lindbergh Drive, Latham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Lindbergh Drive, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/14/2025 - D
09/02/2025 - R
Deed
03/31/1999 - D
04/14/1999 - R
Deed
12/28/1998 - D
02/05/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Lindbergh Drive, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Lindbergh Drive, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,346
Market value $81,200
Assessed value $35,500

Assessment History for 2 Lindbergh Drive, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Lindbergh Drive, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $73,958 $35,500 37.9291 $1,346 +94.61%
2024 $69,600 $35,500 19.49 $692 -7.19%
2023 $63,677 $35,500 21 $746 -5.23%
2022 $60,169 $35,500 22.16 $787 -2.16%
2021 $58,200 $35,500 22.65 $804 -2.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Lindbergh Drive, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Lindbergh Drive, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blue Creek School 5 Public K-5 425 0.50
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 0.70
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 0.70
St Ambrose School NR Private PK-6 180 0.87
St Ambrose School NR Private PK-6 180 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 0.70
Shaker Junior High School 6 Public 6-8 1,423 0.71
Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 1.84
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 1.92
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 2.29

Nearest high schools

Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 0.70
Shaker High School 8 Public 9-12 2,018 1.03
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 1.92
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 2.29
Cohoes High School 3 Public 9-12 554 2.78