Albany County  »  12110  »  Swatling Rd  »  30 Swatling Rd

30 Swatling Road #A, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

30 Swatling Road #A, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Swatling Road #A, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Swatling Road #A, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 19.20-5-65

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Swatling Road #A, Latham

Sale date 09/29/2017
Sale price $253,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,491

Lot & Building Information for 30 Swatling Road #A, Latham

Building sqft 1,302
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.72
Year built 1979
Year last altered 2017
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 30 Swatling Road #A, Latham

• • Improvements for 30 Swatling Road #A, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Swatling Road #A, Latham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Swatling Road #A, Latham, NY 12110?

30 Swatling Road #A, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,302 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Swatling Road #A, Latham, NY 12110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $118,400, the tax amount paid for 30 Swatling Road #A, Latham, NY 12110 is $4,490.

When was 30 Swatling Road #A, Latham, NY 12110 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Swatling Road #A, Latham, NY 12110 was last sold in 09/29/2017 for $253,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Swatling Road #A, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Swatling Road #A, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2017 $253,000

Title Documents for 30 Swatling Road #A, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/29/2017 - D
10/06/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Swatling Road #A, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Swatling Road #A, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,491
Market value $270,900
Assessed value $118,400

Assessment History for 30 Swatling Road #A, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Swatling Road #A, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $246,667 $118,400 37.9291 $4,491 +94.61%
2024 $232,200 $118,400 19.49 $2,308 -7.19%
2023 $212,377 $118,400 21 $2,486 -5.23%
2022 $200,678 $118,400 22.16 $2,624 -2.16%
2021 $194,100 $118,400 22.65 $2,682 -2.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Swatling Road #A, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Swatling Road #A, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blue Creek School 5 Public K-5 425 0.73
Latham Ridge School 5 Public K-5 455 0.75
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 0.98
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.01
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Shaker Junior High School 6 Public 6-8 1,423 0.90
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 0.98
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.01
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 1.37
Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 2.28

Nearest high schools

St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 0.98
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.01
Shaker High School 8 Public 9-12 2,018 1.02
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 1.37
Cohoes High School 3 Public 9-12 554 2.36

Neighbors for 30 Swatling Road #A, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 30 Swatling Road #A, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Brandon CT, Latham 1,700 12/14/2011 $217,500
14 Brandon CT, Latham 1,700 03/20/2012
5 Saxton Rd, Latham 1,364
36 Abby Rd, Latham 1,700 03/04/2004
10 Brandon CT, Latham 1,700
14 Park Ave, Latham 832 06/30/1997 $80,000
20 Park Ave, Latham 1,750 04/23/2004 $192,541
2 Saxton Rd, Latham 1,398
15 Brandon CT, Latham 1,008
12 Brandon CT, Latham 1,220
6 Seneca Rd, Latham 960 07/02/2003 $1
4 Saxton Rd, Latham 1,488 10/11/2016
7 Brandon CT, Latham 1,700 06/08/2009 $233,000
4 Seneca Rd, Latham 960
9 Brandon CT, Latham 1,008 06/02/2025
2 Seneca Rd, Latham 960 08/16/2011 $135,000
3 Brandon CT, Latham 1,008 10/28/2019 $185,000
5 Brandon CT, Latham 1,176 08/01/2020 $255,000
18 Park Ave, Latham 1,152 08/18/2014 $190,000
7 Saxton Rd, Latham 1,471 09/15/2021 $300,000