Albany County  »  12110  »  Troy Schenectady Rd  »  402 Troy Schenectady Rd

402 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

402 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 402 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 19.19-6-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 402 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Sale date 11/03/1999
Sale price $92,500
Arm's length
Property tax $3,330

Lot & Building Information for 402 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Building sqft 1,135
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.26
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 402 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

• • Improvements for 402 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 402 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

How many square feet does 402 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 have?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 402 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 1,135 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 402 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110?

402 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $200,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 402 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 402 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/1999 $92,500

Title Documents for 402 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/24/2014 - D
03/06/2014 - R
Deed
11/03/1999 - D
11/19/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 402 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 402 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,330
Market value $200,900
Assessed value $87,800

Assessment History for 402 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 402 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $182,917 $87,800 37.9291 $3,330 +94.61%
2024 $172,200 $87,800 19.49 $1,711 -7.19%
2023 $157,489 $87,800 21 $1,844 -5.23%
2022 $148,814 $87,800 22.16 $1,946 -2.16%
2021 $143,900 $87,800 22.65 $1,989 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 402 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 402 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 402 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 402 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Park Ave, Latham 1,580 06/28/2019 $140,000
404 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham 2,091 08/28/2024 $450,000
428 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham 1,566 08/26/1999 $87,500
7 Schuyler Ave, Latham 644 12/30/2020 $155,000
10 Park Ave, Latham 890 02/23/2018 $189,900
8 Park Ave, Latham 1,200 08/18/2022 $210,000
426 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham 1,588 04/07/1995 $79,800
2 Hillcrest Rd, Latham 1,421 09/26/2002 $135,000
17 Saxton Rd, Latham 915 12/18/2023