Albany County  »  12189  »  Meadowbrook Rd  »  68 Meadowbrook Rd

68 Meadowbrook Road, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 Meadowbrook Road, Watervliet, NY 12189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 Meadowbrook Road, Watervliet
Zip code 12189
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 20.1-4-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Meadowbrook Road, Watervliet

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 68 Meadowbrook Road, Watervliet

Building sqft 2,508
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.58
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 68 Meadowbrook Road, Watervliet

• • Improvements for 68 Meadowbrook Road, Watervliet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 Meadowbrook Road, Watervliet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 68 Meadowbrook Road, Watervliet, NY 12189?

68 Meadowbrook Road, Watervliet, NY 12189 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,508 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 68 Meadowbrook Road, Watervliet, NY 12189 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $151,900, the tax amount paid for 68 Meadowbrook Road, Watervliet, NY 12189 is $5,761.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 Meadowbrook Road, Watervliet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Meadowbrook Road, Watervliet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 68 Meadowbrook Road, Watervliet

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 68 Meadowbrook Road, Watervliet

Access detailed property tax data for 68 Meadowbrook Road, Watervliet, NY 12189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,761
Current property tax $0
Market value $347,600
Assessed value $151,900

Assessment History for 68 Meadowbrook Road, Watervliet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Meadowbrook Road, Watervliet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $316,458 $151,900 37.9291 $5,761 +94.61%
2024 $297,800 $151,900 19.49 $2,961 -7.19%
2023 $272,466 $151,900 21 $3,190 -5.23%
2022 $257,458 $151,900 22.16 $3,366 -2.16%
2021 $249,000 $151,900 22.65 $3,441 -2.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 Meadowbrook Road, Watervliet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Meadowbrook Road, Watervliet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Latham Ridge School 5 Public K-5 455 0.45
St Ambrose School NR Private PK-6 180 0.95
St Ambrose School NR Private PK-6 180 0.95
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 0.98
Harmony Hill School 5 Public PK, K-5 379 1.35

Nearest middle schools

St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 0.98
Cohoes Middle School 4 Public 6-8 441 1.52
Shaker Junior High School 6 Public 6-8 1,423 1.70
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.78
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 2.06

Nearest high schools

St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 0.98
Cohoes High School 3 Public 9-12 554 1.45
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.78
Shaker High School 8 Public 9-12 2,018 1.91
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 2.06

Neighbors for 68 Meadowbrook Road, Watervliet

Here are the neighbors for 68 Meadowbrook Road, Watervliet.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Vista Ave, Latham 1,144 05/27/2025 $305,000
19 Hay Path, Watervliet 1,752 10/04/2016 $235,000
17 Hay Path, Watervliet 1,572 08/31/2004 $1
4 Andrea CT, Watervliet 1,448
41 Miller Rd, Watervliet 03/07/1994 $400
77 Meadowbrook Rd, Watervliet 1,652 07/27/1993 $113,500
25 Hay Path, Watervliet 2,424 09/27/1995
21 Hay Path, Watervliet 1,516
71 Meadowbrook Rd, Watervliet 1,652 05/03/2024
67 Meadowbrook Rd, Watervliet 1,768 04/07/2021
15 Oakland St, Latham 1,152 09/08/2022 $230,000
69 Meadowbrook Rd, Watervliet 2,238 12/19/2024 $410,000
11 Hay Path, Watervliet 1,652 10/07/2013 $224,700
79 Meadowbrook Rd, Watervliet 1,548 07/10/2009 $205,000
66 Meadowbrook Rd, Watervliet 1,428 09/20/2018 $227,500
23 Hay Path, Watervliet 2,032
15 Hay Path, Watervliet 1,627
75 Meadowbrook Rd, Watervliet 1,652 09/25/2013 $195,000
73 Meadowbrook Rd, Watervliet 1,428 07/28/2017
6 Andrea CT, Watervliet 1,298 02/28/2022 $245,000