Albany County  »  12189  »  Boght Rd  »  324 Boght Rd

324 Boght Road, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information

324 Boght Road, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

324 Boght Road, Watervliet, NY 12189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 324 Boght Road, Watervliet
Zip code 12189
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 20.1-1-28.7

Sales & Tax Overview for 324 Boght Road, Watervliet

Current property tax $6,660

Lot & Building Information for 324 Boght Road, Watervliet

Building sqft 2,523
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.86
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 324 Boght Road, Watervliet

• • Improvements for 324 Boght Road, Watervliet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 324 Boght Road, Watervliet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 324 Boght Road, Watervliet, NY 12189?

324 Boght Road, Watervliet, NY 12189 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,523 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 324 Boght Road, Watervliet, NY 12189 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $186,100, the tax amount paid for 324 Boght Road, Watervliet, NY 12189 is $7,058.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 324 Boght Road, Watervliet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 324 Boght Road, Watervliet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 324 Boght Road, Watervliet

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 324 Boght Road, Watervliet

Access detailed property tax data for 324 Boght Road, Watervliet, NY 12189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,059
Current property tax $6,660
Market value $425,900
Assessed value $186,100

Assessment History for 324 Boght Road, Watervliet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 324 Boght Road, Watervliet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $387,708 $186,100 37.9291 $7,059 +94.61%
2024 $364,900 $186,100 19.49 $3,627 -7.19%
2023 $333,812 $186,100 21 $3,908 -5.23%
2022 $315,424 $186,100 22.16 $4,124 -2.16%
2021 $305,100 $186,100 22.65 $4,215 -2.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 324 Boght Road, Watervliet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 324 Boght Road, Watervliet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harmony Hill School 5 Public PK, K-5 379 0.86
Harmony Hill School 5 Public PK, K-5 379 0.86
Latham Ridge School 5 Public K-5 455 0.91
St Ambrose School NR Private PK-6 180 1.18
St Ambrose School NR Private PK-6 180 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Cohoes Middle School 4 Public 6-8 441 1.15
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 1.26
Shaker Junior High School 6 Public 6-8 1,423 2.20
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 2.28
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 2.47

Nearest high schools

Cohoes High School 3 Public 9-12 554 0.97
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 1.26
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 2.28
Shaker High School 8 Public 9-12 2,018 2.42
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 2.47

Neighbors for 324 Boght Road, Watervliet

Here are the neighbors for 324 Boght Road, Watervliet.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 E Ford Dr, Latham 1,678 07/15/2025 $390,000
107 Johnson Rd, Cohoes 1,641 05/22/2024
16 E Ford Dr, Latham 1,392 03/28/2008 $201,000
320 Boght Rd, Watervliet 2,400 12/14/2018 $1
17 Pershing Dr, Latham 1,370 06/08/2015 $175,000
7 E Ford Dr, Latham 1,678 04/30/2021 $282,000
2 Abby Rd, Latham 1,700 04/05/2004 $112,000
105 Johnson Rd, Cohoes 2,894
9 E Ford Dr, Latham 1,008 09/13/2024 $315,000
19 Pershing Dr, Latham 1,008 11/07/2023
15 E Ford Dr, Latham 1,008 03/14/2024 $340,000
20 Pershing Dr, Latham 1,678 03/02/2023
274 Boght Rd, Watervliet 1,849 09/20/2013 $215,000
276 Boght Rd, Watervliet 1,630 08/11/1997 $1
316 Boght Rd, Watervliet 2,446
15 Pershing Dr, Latham 1,700 10/22/2024 $350,000
328 Boght Rd, Watervliet 2,232 02/06/2009
14 E Ford Dr, Latham 1,008 04/13/2007 $190,000
278 Boght Rd, Watervliet 2,679 07/08/2025
21 Pershing Dr, Latham 1,008