326 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 326 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham |
| Zip code | 12110 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 30-3-1.11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 326 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham
| Sale date | 01/13/2015 |
| Sale price | $2,931,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $66,376 |
Lot & Building Information for 326 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham
| Building sqft | 42,500 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 2.82 |
| Year built | 2002 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Colonie |
Other Property Data for 326 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham
- • Improvements for 326 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 326 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 326 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 42,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.
What is the year built & the current market value of 326 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham, NY 12110?326 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,004,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 326 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 326 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 326 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 326 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham
Access detailed property tax data for 326 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $66,376 |
| Market value | $4,004,600 |
| Assessed value | $1,750,000 |
Assessment History for 326 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 326 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,645,833 | $1,750,000 | 37.9291 | $66,376 | +94.61% |
| 2024 | $3,431,400 | $1,750,000 | 19.49 | $34,108 | -7.19% |
| 2023 | $3,139,013 | $1,750,000 | 21 | $36,750 | -5.23% |
| 2022 | $2,966,102 | $1,750,000 | 22.16 | $38,780 | -2.16% |
| 2021 | $2,868,900 | $1,750,000 | 22.65 | $39,638 | -2.41% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 20,081 |
| Median age | 39.7 |
| Average household income | $121,854 |
| Family households | 60.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,300 |
| Owner occupied units | 65.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.34 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $329,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $362,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 326 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 326 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 326 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham
Here are the neighbors for 326 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 798 Watervliet Shaker Rd, Latham | 03/20/1996 | $1 | |
| 11 Airline Dr, Albany | 10/27/1999 | $330,000 | |
| 796 Watervliet Shaker Rd, Latham | |||
| 794 Watervliet Shaker Rd, Latham | 2,228 | 09/24/2021 | $310,000 |
| 330 Old Niskayuna Rd, Latham | 162,500 | ||
| 954 Watervliet Shaker Rd, Albany | 10,273 | ||
| 625 Sand Creek Rd, Albany | 11/07/2008 | $675,939 | |