Albany County  »  12110  »  Wolf Rd  »  292 Wolf Rd

292 Wolf Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

292 Wolf Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

292 Wolf Road, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 292 Wolf Road, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 30-3-68

Sales & Tax Overview for 292 Wolf Road, Latham

Sale date 06/26/2018
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,774

Lot & Building Information for 292 Wolf Road, Latham

Building sqft 27,776
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 4.2
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 15%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 292 Wolf Road, Latham

• • Improvements for 292 Wolf Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 292 Wolf Road, Latham

How many sq. ft. does 292 Wolf Road, Latham, NY 12110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 292 Wolf Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 27,776 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the year built & the current market value of 292 Wolf Road, Latham, NY 12110?

292 Wolf Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,460,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 292 Wolf Road, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 292 Wolf Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2018 $1,700,000

Title Documents for 292 Wolf Road, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/2018 - D
06/26/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 292 Wolf Road, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 292 Wolf Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $40,774
Market value $2,460,000
Assessed value $1,075,000

Assessment History for 292 Wolf Road, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 292 Wolf Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,239,583 $1,075,000 37.9291 $40,774 +94.61%
2024 $2,107,800 $1,075,000 19.49 $20,952 -7.19%
2023 $1,928,251 $1,075,000 21 $22,575 -5.23%
2022 $1,822,034 $1,075,000 22.16 $23,822 -2.16%
2021 $1,762,300 $1,075,000 22.65 $24,349 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 292 Wolf Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 292 Wolf Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 292 Wolf Road, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 292 Wolf Road, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
260 Wolf Rd, Latham 5,347 09/18/2014
661 Alb Shaker Rd, Latham 63,259 09/29/2021 $1
740 Watervliet Shaker Rd, Latham 400 02/17/2022
738 Watervliet Shaker Rd, Latham 1,280 03/30/2012 $175,000
284 Wolf Rd, Latham 9,450 08/08/2016
264 Wolf Rd, Latham 5,000 11/13/2020 $1,750,000
667 Albany Shaker Rd, Albany 1,196 12/05/2019 $95,000
696 Albany Shaker Rd, Albany 02/28/2011
296 Wolf Rd, Latham 1,927 08/22/1997 $129,000
290 Old Niskayuna Rd, Latham 2,194 09/12/1997 $164,000
284 Old Niskayuna Rd, Latham 1,249 04/04/2012 $205,000