Albany County  »  12110  »  Old Loudon Rd  »  15 Old Loudon Rd

15 Old Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

15 Old Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Old Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Old Loudon Road, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 31.2-1-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Old Loudon Road, Latham

Sale date 11/14/2018
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,913

Lot & Building Information for 15 Old Loudon Road, Latham

Building sqft 5,396
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.96
Year built 1960
Year last altered 2019
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 15 Old Loudon Road, Latham

• • Improvements for 15 Old Loudon Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Old Loudon Road, Latham

How many sq. ft. does 15 Old Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 15 Old Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 5,396 square feet and a current price per square foot of $143.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Old Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110?

15 Old Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,201,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Old Loudon Road, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Old Loudon Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2018 $775,000
08/30/2016 $557,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Old Loudon Road, Latham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Old Loudon Road, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/14/2018 - D
11/21/2018 - R
Deed
08/30/2016 - D
09/13/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Old Loudon Road, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Old Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,913
Market value $1,201,400
Assessed value $525,000

Assessment History for 15 Old Loudon Road, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Old Loudon Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,093,750 $525,000 37.9291 $19,913 +94.61%
2024 $1,029,400 $525,000 19.49 $10,232 -7.19%
2023 $941,704 $525,000 21 $11,025 -5.23%
2022 $889,831 $525,000 22.16 $11,634 -2.16%
2021 $860,700 $525,000 22.65 $11,891 +63.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Old Loudon Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Old Loudon Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Old Loudon Road, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 15 Old Loudon Road, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
635 Loudon Rd, Latham 12,189 03/28/2017 $1,925,000
57 Hoffman Dr, Latham 1,400 09/18/2002 $132,000
12 Feiden Ln, Latham 1,416 06/09/2022
536 Watervliet Shaker Rd, Latham 2,364 04/26/2012
15 Southern Dr, Latham 1,461 10/06/2004 $220,000
3 Paul Ave, Latham 1,603 04/22/2013 $171,000
61 Hoffman Dr, Latham 2,040 10/20/2014 $246,000
14 Feiden Ln, Latham 1,288 12/01/2016
13 Southern Dr, Latham 1,630 06/29/2022 $425,000
641 Loudon Rd, Latham 7,884 12/31/2011
534 Watervliet Shaker Rd, Latham 960 05/07/2009 $146,000