Albany County  »  12110  »  Hoffman Dr  »  7 Hoffman Dr

7 Hoffman Drive, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

7 Hoffman Drive, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Hoffman Drive, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Hoffman Drive, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 31.2-1-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Hoffman Drive, Latham

Sale date 05/09/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,271

Lot & Building Information for 7 Hoffman Drive, Latham

Building sqft 1,658
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Year built 1954
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Hoffman Drive, Latham

• • Improvements for 7 Hoffman Drive, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Hoffman Drive, Latham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Hoffman Drive, Latham, NY 12110?

7 Hoffman Drive, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,658 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Hoffman Drive, Latham, NY 12110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $112,600, the tax amount paid for 7 Hoffman Drive, Latham, NY 12110 is $4,270.

When was 7 Hoffman Drive, Latham, NY 12110 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Hoffman Drive, Latham, NY 12110 was last sold in 05/09/2022 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Hoffman Drive, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Hoffman Drive, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2022 $1
08/24/2017 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Hoffman Drive, Latham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Hoffman Drive, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/09/2022 - D
06/01/2022 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/24/2017 - D
08/29/2017 - R
Deed
03/03/2004 - D
03/03/2004 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Hoffman Drive, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Hoffman Drive, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,271
Market value $257,700
Assessed value $112,600

Assessment History for 7 Hoffman Drive, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Hoffman Drive, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $234,583 $112,600 37.9291 $4,271 +94.61%
2024 $220,800 $112,600 19.49 $2,195 -7.19%
2023 $201,973 $112,600 21 $2,365 -5.23%
2022 $190,847 $112,600 22.16 $2,495 -2.16%
2021 $184,600 $112,600 22.65 $2,550 -2.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Hoffman Drive, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Hoffman Drive, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 0.39
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 0.39
Blue Creek School 5 Public K-5 425 0.68
Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 1.03
Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 0.39
Shaker Junior High School 6 Public 6-8 1,423 0.50
Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 1.03
St Pius X NR Private PK-8 656 1.93
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 2.29

Nearest high schools

Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 0.39
Shaker High School 8 Public 9-12 2,018 0.63
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 2.29
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 2.37
Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 2.68