687 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 687 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham |
| Zip code | 12110 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 31.5-1-2.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 687 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham
| Sale date | 05/10/2013 |
| Sale price | $1,795,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Colonie |
Other Property Data for 687 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham
- • Improvements for 687 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 687 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham
687 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 2016 and has a total of 36,078 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 687 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham, NY 12110 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $4,865,000, the tax amount paid for 687 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham, NY 12110 is $184,525.
When was 687 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham, NY 12110 last sold?687 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham, NY 12110 was last sold in 03/12/2014.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 687 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 687 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 687 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 687 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham
Access detailed property tax data for 687 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $184,525 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $11,132,700 |
| Assessed value | $4,865,000 |
Assessment History for 687 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 687 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,135,417 | $4,865,000 | 37.9291 | $184,525 | +94.61% |
| 2024 | $9,539,200 | $4,865,000 | 19.49 | $94,819 | -7.19% |
| 2023 | $8,726,457 | $4,865,000 | 21 | $102,165 | -5.23% |
| 2022 | $8,245,763 | $4,865,000 | 22.16 | $107,808 | -2.16% |
| 2021 | $7,975,400 | $4,865,000 | 22.65 | $110,192 | -2.41% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 20,081 |
| Median age | 39.7 |
| Average household income | $121,854 |
| Family households | 60.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,300 |
| Owner occupied units | 65.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.34 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $329,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $362,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 687 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 687 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 687 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham
Here are the neighbors for 687 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Fiddlers Ln, Latham | 5,005 | ||
| 42 E Ridge Rd, Albany | 6,502 | 11/01/2001 | $1,250,000 |
| 2 Meadow Ln, Latham | 1,975 | 05/30/1996 | |
| 677 Watervliet Shaker Rd, Albany | 20,274 | 07/25/2003 | $1 |
| 4 Appletree Ln, Latham | 1,274 | 01/22/2009 | |
| 16 Fiddlers Ln, Latham | 2,496 | 06/15/2017 | $360,000 |
| 2 Appletree Ln, Latham | 2,418 | 02/22/2021 | |