Albany County  »  12110  »  Watervliet Shaker Rd  »  625 Watervliet Shaker Rd

625 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

625 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 625 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 31.6-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 625 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham

Sale date 08/30/2022
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,929

Lot & Building Information for 625 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham

Building sqft 17,010
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 2.9
Year built 1970
Year last altered 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 60%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 625 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham

• • Improvements for 625 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 625 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham

How many sq. ft. does 625 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham, NY 12110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 625 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 17,010 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.

What is the year built & the current market value of 625 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham, NY 12110?

625 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,288,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 625 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2022 $2,200,000
05/28/2015 $850,000
02/12/1993 $800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 625 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 625 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/30/2022 - D
10/07/2022 - R
Deed
05/28/2015 - D
06/17/2015 - R
Deed
02/12/1993 - D
02/23/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 625 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 625 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $37,929
Market value $2,288,300
Assessed value $1,000,000

Assessment History for 625 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,083,333 $1,000,000 37.9291 $37,929 +94.61%
2024 $1,960,800 $1,000,000 19.49 $19,490 -7.19%
2023 $1,793,722 $1,000,000 21 $21,000 -5.23%
2022 $1,694,915 $1,000,000 22.16 $22,160 -2.16%
2021 $1,639,300 $1,000,000 22.65 $22,650 +2.72%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 625 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 625 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 625 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 625 Watervliet Shaker Road, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Brookside CT #A, Latham 07/11/1995 $1,750
3 Beechwood Dr, Latham 1,612 09/27/2000 $1
5 Brookside CT #A, Latham 04/05/2008
5 Red Oaks Dr, Latham 2,694 02/12/1998 $1
617 Watervliet Shaker Rd, Latham 03/13/2000 $567,750
601 Watervliet Shaker Rd, Latham 1,602 11/15/2021 $517,500
3 Red Oaks Dr, Latham 1,639 05/10/1994 $143,777
3 Knollwood Dr, Latham 1,705 11/29/2017 $250,000
1 Red Oaks Dr, Latham 1,413 09/19/2001 $128,800
2 McArthur Rd, Latham 800 04/24/2025 $1