Albany County  »  12110  »  Loudon Rd  »  722 Loudon Rd

722 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

722 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

722 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 722 Loudon Road, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 31.6-2-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 722 Loudon Road, Latham

Property tax $56,894

Lot & Building Information for 722 Loudon Road, Latham

Building sqft 8,511
Building class Store
Acreage 1.8
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 722 Loudon Road, Latham

• • Improvements for 722 Loudon Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 722 Loudon Road, Latham

How many square feet does 722 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 722 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 8,511 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 722 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110?

722 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,432,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 722 Loudon Road, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 722 Loudon Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 722 Loudon Road, Latham

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 722 Loudon Road, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 722 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $56,894
Market value $3,432,500
Assessed value $1,500,000

Assessment History for 722 Loudon Road, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 722 Loudon Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,125,000 $1,500,000 37.9291 $56,894 +94.61%
2024 $2,941,200 $1,500,000 19.49 $29,235 -7.19%
2023 $2,690,583 $1,500,000 21 $31,500 -5.23%
2022 $2,542,373 $1,500,000 22.16 $33,240 -2.16%
2021 $2,459,000 $1,500,000 22.65 $33,975 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 722 Loudon Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 722 Loudon Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 722 Loudon Road, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 722 Loudon Road, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
672 Loudon Rd, Latham 4,054 12/13/2013
671 Loudon Rd, Latham 3,925 08/13/2014
13 Doorstone Dr S, Latham 2,612 05/26/2016 $295,500
678 Loudon Rd, Latham 4,494 10/23/2020 $395,000
704 Loudon Rd, Latham 7,624 01/26/2021
2 S Grandview Dr, Latham 2,265 08/14/2014 $322,000
674 Loudon Rd, Latham 2,292 05/15/2019 $1,050,000
728 Loudon Rd, Latham 8,025 09/02/2009
700 Loudon Rd, Latham 6,831 08/11/2021 $1,450,000
3 Doorstone Dr S, Latham 1,980 12/04/2024
11 Doorstone Dr S, Latham 2,803 10/15/1996 $177,000