93 Old Loudon Road #A, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 93 Old Loudon Road #A, Latham |
| Zip code | 12110 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 31.7-4-13.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Old Loudon Road #A, Latham
| Property tax | $1,343 |
Lot & Building Information for 93 Old Loudon Road #A, Latham
| Building class | Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312) |
| Acreage | 0.18 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Colonie |
Other Property Data for 93 Old Loudon Road #A, Latham
- • Improvements for 93 Old Loudon Road #A, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 93 Old Loudon Road #A, Latham
Assessed at $35,400, the tax amount paid for 93 Old Loudon Road #A, Latham, NY 12110 is $1,342.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 93 Old Loudon Road #A, Latham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Old Loudon Road #A, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 93 Old Loudon Road #A, Latham
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 93 Old Loudon Road #A, Latham
Access detailed property tax data for 93 Old Loudon Road #A, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,343 |
| Market value | $81,000 |
| Assessed value | $35,400 |
Assessment History for 93 Old Loudon Road #A, Latham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Old Loudon Road #A, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $73,750 | $35,400 | 37.9291 | $1,343 | +94.61% |
| 2024 | $69,400 | $35,400 | 19.49 | $690 | -7.19% |
| 2023 | $63,498 | $35,400 | 21 | $743 | -5.23% |
| 2022 | $60,000 | $35,400 | 22.16 | $784 | -2.16% |
| 2021 | $58,000 | $35,400 | 22.65 | $802 | -2.41% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Old Loudon Road #A, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Old Loudon Road #A, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Latham Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 119 | 0.39 |
| Blue Creek School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 425 | 0.43 |
| Latham Ridge School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 455 | 1.28 |
| St Ambrose School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 180 | 1.28 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shaker Junior High School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,423 | 0.45 |
| Saint Gregory's School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 107 | 1.43 |
| St Colman's School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 35 | 2.12 |
| Watervliet Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 684 | 2.25 |
Nearest high schools