1131 West Farms Road, Bronx, NY 10459 Property Information
1131 West Farms Road, Bronx, NY 10459 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1131 West Farms Road |
| Secondary address | 986 E 167th St |
| Neighborhood | Foxhurst |
| Zip code | 10459 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 02744-0063 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1131 West Farms Road, Bronx
| Purchase date | 06/25/2015 |
| Purchase price | $2,200,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
Lot & Building Information for 1131 West Farms Road, Bronx
| Lot sqft | 5,297 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7)
|
| Building sqft | 22,195 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 5 |
| Year built | 1914 |
| Year last altered | 1988 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 12 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 0.69 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.27 Miles |
Other Property Data for 1131 West Farms Road, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 986 E 167th St, Bronx, NY 10459
- 1131-1133 W Farms Rd, Bronx, NY 10459
About 1131 West Farms Road, Bronx
This Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7) located at 1131 West Farms Road, Bronx, NY 10459 has a total of 22,195 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1131 West Farms Road, Bronx, NY 10459?1131 West Farms Road, Bronx, NY 10459 was built in 1914 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,732,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 1131 West Farms Road, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 1131 West Farms Road, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1131 West Farms Road, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2015 | $2,200,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1131 West Farms Road, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1131 West Farms Road, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 1131 West Farms Road, Bronx, NY 10459. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $0 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,732,000 |