Albany County  »  12110  »  Arcadia Ave  »  16 Arcadia Ave

16 Arcadia Avenue, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

16 Arcadia Avenue, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Arcadia Avenue, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Arcadia Avenue, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 31.8-4-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Arcadia Avenue, Latham

Current property tax $3,898

Lot & Building Information for 16 Arcadia Avenue, Latham

Building sqft 1,726
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.19
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 16 Arcadia Avenue, Latham

• • Improvements for 16 Arcadia Avenue, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Arcadia Avenue, Latham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Arcadia Avenue, Latham, NY 12110?

16 Arcadia Avenue, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1991 and has a total of 1,726 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Arcadia Avenue, Latham, NY 12110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $113,300, the tax amount paid for 16 Arcadia Avenue, Latham, NY 12110 is $4,297.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Arcadia Avenue, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Arcadia Avenue, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16 Arcadia Avenue, Latham

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 16 Arcadia Avenue, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Arcadia Avenue, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,297
Current property tax $3,898
Market value $259,300
Assessed value $113,300

Assessment History for 16 Arcadia Avenue, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Arcadia Avenue, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $236,042 $113,300 37.9291 $4,297 +94.61%
2024 $222,200 $113,300 19.49 $2,208 -7.19%
2023 $203,229 $113,300 21 $2,379 -5.23%
2022 $192,034 $113,300 22.16 $2,511 -2.16%
2021 $185,700 $113,300 22.65 $2,566 -2.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Arcadia Avenue, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Arcadia Avenue, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blue Creek School 5 Public K-5 425 0.46
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 0.70
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 0.70
Latham Ridge School 5 Public K-5 455 0.94
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 1.29

Nearest middle schools

Shaker Junior High School 6 Public 6-8 1,423 0.59
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 0.70
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 1.29
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 1.43
Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 1.96

Nearest high schools

Shaker High School 8 Public 9-12 2,018 0.70
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 0.70
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 1.29