Albany County  »  12189  »  Boght Rd  »  57 Boght Rd

57 Boght Road, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information

57 Boght Road, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Boght Road, Watervliet, NY 12189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Boght Road, Watervliet
Zip code 12189
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 32.2-2-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Boght Road, Watervliet

Sale date 01/05/2021
Sale price $170,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,871

Lot & Building Information for 57 Boght Road, Watervliet

Building sqft 960
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 57 Boght Road, Watervliet

• • Improvements for 57 Boght Road, Watervliet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Boght Road, Watervliet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 57 Boght Road, Watervliet, NY 12189?

57 Boght Road, Watervliet, NY 12189 was built in 1930 and has a total of 960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 57 Boght Road, Watervliet, NY 12189 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $75,700, the tax amount paid for 57 Boght Road, Watervliet, NY 12189 is $2,871.

When was 57 Boght Road, Watervliet, NY 12189 last sold and what was the last sale price?

57 Boght Road, Watervliet, NY 12189 was last sold in 01/05/2021 for $170,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Boght Road, Watervliet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Boght Road, Watervliet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2021 $170,000
09/10/2003 $102,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 57 Boght Road, Watervliet with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 57 Boght Road, Watervliet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/05/2021 - D
01/28/2021 - R
Deed
09/10/2003 - D
10/30/2003 - R
Deed
09/10/2003 - D
10/30/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Boght Road, Watervliet

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Boght Road, Watervliet, NY 12189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,871
Market value $173,200
Assessed value $75,700

Assessment History for 57 Boght Road, Watervliet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Boght Road, Watervliet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $157,708 $75,700 37.9291 $2,871 +94.61%
2024 $148,400 $75,700 19.49 $1,475 -7.19%
2023 $135,785 $75,700 21 $1,590 -5.23%
2022 $128,305 $75,700 22.16 $1,678 -2.16%
2021 $124,100 $75,700 22.65 $1,715 -2.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Boght Road, Watervliet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Boght Road, Watervliet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Watervliet Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 661 0.20
Watervliet Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 661 0.20
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 0.70
Heatly School 4 Public PK, K-12 271 1.26
Heatly School 4 Public PK, K-12 271 1.26

Nearest middle schools

Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 0.63
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 0.70
Heatly School 4 Public PK, K-12 271 1.26
Redemption Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.64
Shaker Junior High School 6 Public 6-8 1,423 1.93

Nearest high schools

Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 0.63
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 0.70
Heatly School 4 Public PK, K-12 271 1.26
Redemption Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.64