Albany County  »  12110  »  Roberts Ln  »  8 Roberts Ln

8 Roberts Lane, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

8 Roberts Lane, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Roberts Lane, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Roberts Lane, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 31.11-1-5.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Roberts Lane, Latham

Sale date 09/07/2023
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,690

Lot & Building Information for 8 Roberts Lane, Latham

Building sqft 2,459
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.7
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Roberts Lane, Latham

• • Improvements for 8 Roberts Lane, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Roberts Lane, Latham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Roberts Lane, Latham, NY 12110?

8 Roberts Lane, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,459 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Roberts Lane, Latham, NY 12110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $229,100, the tax amount paid for 8 Roberts Lane, Latham, NY 12110 is $8,689.

When was 8 Roberts Lane, Latham, NY 12110 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Roberts Lane, Latham, NY 12110 was last sold in 09/07/2023 for $100,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Roberts Lane, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Roberts Lane, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2023 $100,000
08/17/2023 $620,000
05/17/2002 $214,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Roberts Lane, Latham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Roberts Lane, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/07/2023 - D
09/08/2023 - R
Deed
08/17/2023 - D
08/22/2023 - R
Deed
05/17/2002 - D
05/24/2002 - R
Deed
10/03/2001 - D
10/23/2001 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Roberts Lane, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Roberts Lane, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,690
Market value $524,300
Assessed value $229,100

Assessment History for 8 Roberts Lane, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Roberts Lane, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $477,292 $229,100 37.9291 $8,690 +94.61%
2024 $449,200 $229,100 19.49 $4,465 -7.19%
2023 $410,942 $229,100 21 $4,811 -5.23%
2022 $388,305 $229,100 22.16 $5,077 -2.16%
2021 $375,600 $229,100 22.65 $5,189 -2.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Roberts Lane, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Roberts Lane, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 0.32
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 0.32
Blue Creek School 5 Public K-5 425 0.48
Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 1.28
Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 1.28

Nearest middle schools

Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 0.32
Shaker Junior High School 6 Public 6-8 1,423 0.41
Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 1.28
St Pius X NR Private PK-8 656 2.15
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 2.19

Nearest high schools

Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 0.32
Shaker High School 8 Public 9-12 2,018 0.66
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 2.19
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 2.24
Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 2.91

Neighbors for 8 Roberts Lane, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 8 Roberts Lane, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Daisy St, Latham 1,425 02/26/2019
9 Pierson Ave, Latham 1,918 09/16/2013 $215,000
23 Caroline St, Latham 1,296 01/30/2020 $230,600
6 Goodrich Ave, Latham 1,820 12/02/1996 $500
16 Roberts Ln, Latham 2,440
5 Daisy St, Latham 950 09/29/2020 $191,000
227 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham 1,625 08/05/2002 $91,000
9 Blue Creek Ln, Latham 1,100 01/25/2013
10 Blue Creek Ln, Latham 1,622 06/15/2018 $275,000
7 Daisy St, Latham 1,425 01/04/2011 $160,000
17 Blue Creek Ln, Latham 1,248 07/12/2018 $247,500
25 Caroline St, Latham 1,020 11/23/2011 $143,000
15 Blue Creek Ln, Latham 1,104 11/14/2008 $195,000
19 Blue Creek Ln, Latham 1,500 07/02/2012 $180,000
13 Blue Creek Ln, Latham 1,196 04/19/2024
11 Blue Creek Ln, Latham 1,248 09/26/2013 $160,000
9 Daisy St, Latham 800 10/29/2001 $89,900
21 Blue Creek Ln, Latham 1,440 05/27/1998 $99,000
18 Roberts Ln, Latham 1,437 10/23/2020 $175,027
7 Pierson Ave, Latham 1,588 09/21/2023 $350,000