Albany County  »  12110  »  Elizabeth St  »  4 Elizabeth St

4 Elizabeth Street, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

4 Elizabeth Street, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Elizabeth Street, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Elizabeth Street, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 31.11-2-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Elizabeth Street, Latham

Sale date 09/26/2019
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,476

Lot & Building Information for 4 Elizabeth Street, Latham

Building sqft 1,680
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29
Year built 1945
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Elizabeth Street, Latham

• • Improvements for 4 Elizabeth Street, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Elizabeth Street, Latham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Elizabeth Street, Latham, NY 12110?

4 Elizabeth Street, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,680 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Elizabeth Street, Latham, NY 12110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $118,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Elizabeth Street, Latham, NY 12110 is $4,475.

When was 4 Elizabeth Street, Latham, NY 12110 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Elizabeth Street, Latham, NY 12110 was last sold in 09/26/2019 for $265,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Elizabeth Street, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Elizabeth Street, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2019 $265,000

Title Documents for 4 Elizabeth Street, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/26/2019 - D
03/20/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Elizabeth Street, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Elizabeth Street, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,476
Market value $270,000
Assessed value $118,000

Assessment History for 4 Elizabeth Street, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Elizabeth Street, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $245,833 $118,000 37.9291 $4,476 +94.61%
2024 $231,400 $118,000 19.49 $2,300 -7.19%
2023 $211,659 $118,000 21 $2,478 -5.23%
2022 $200,000 $118,000 22.16 $2,615 -2.16%
2021 $193,400 $118,000 22.65 $2,673 -2.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Elizabeth Street, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Elizabeth Street, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 0.18
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 0.18
Blue Creek School 5 Public K-5 425 0.44
Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 1.23
Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 0.18
Shaker Junior High School 6 Public 6-8 1,423 0.29
Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 1.23
St Pius X NR Private PK-8 656 2.03
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 2.11

Nearest high schools

Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 0.18
Shaker High School 8 Public 9-12 2,018 0.51
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 2.11
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 2.13
Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 2.79

Neighbors for 4 Elizabeth Street, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 4 Elizabeth Street, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
523 Watervliet Shaker Rd, Latham 1,482 05/08/2012 $164,000
525 Watervliet Shaker Rd, Latham 919 02/11/2013 $100,000
2 Daisy St, Latham 925 04/25/2025 $287,550
137 Troy Schenectady Rd, Watervliet 7,200 02/02/2018
6 Elizabeth St, Latham 1,122 09/06/2016 $147,055
131 Troy Schenectady Rd, Watervliet 900
4 Philip CT, Latham 912 07/09/2008 $150,000
2 Elizabeth St, Latham 2,081 03/30/2009
531 Watervliet Shaker Rd, Latham 1,504 09/21/2016 $108,000
19 Elizabeth St, Latham 1,482 05/24/2002 $124,900
10 Elizabeth St, Latham 1,326 09/28/2016 $120,000
135 Troy Schenectady Rd, Watervliet 1,432 08/18/2017 $1
8 Elizabeth St, Latham 1,004 06/20/2025
1 Philip CT, Latham 900 02/23/2018
139 Troy Schenectady Rd, Watervliet 08/18/2017 $1
143 Troy Schenectady Rd, Watervliet 16,800 08/18/2017 $1
133 Troy Schenectady Rd, Watervliet 1,954 03/11/2009 $195,000
129 Troy Schenectady Rd, Watervliet 2,376 08/18/2017 $1
523 Watervliet Shaker Rd #A, Latham
527 Watervliet Shaker Rd, Latham 2,237 09/06/2002 $105,000