Albany County  »  12189  »  Watervliet Shaker Rd  »  332 Watervliet Shaker Rd

332 Watervliet Shaker Road, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

332 Watervliet Shaker Road, Watervliet, NY 12189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 332 Watervliet Shaker Road, Watervliet
Zip code 12189
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 32.3-2-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 332 Watervliet Shaker Road, Watervliet

Current property tax $55,544

Lot & Building Information for 332 Watervliet Shaker Road, Watervliet

Building sqft 22,597
Total sqft 23,640
Building class Water Supply (822)
Acreage 6.2
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1918
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 332 Watervliet Shaker Road, Watervliet

• • Improvements for 332 Watervliet Shaker Road, Watervliet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 332 Watervliet Shaker Road, Watervliet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 332 Watervliet Shaker Road, Watervliet, NY 12189?

332 Watervliet Shaker Road, Watervliet, NY 12189 was built in 1918 and has a total of 22,597 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 332 Watervliet Shaker Road, Watervliet, NY 12189 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,725,288, the tax amount paid for 332 Watervliet Shaker Road, Watervliet, NY 12189 is $65,438.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 332 Watervliet Shaker Road, Watervliet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 332 Watervliet Shaker Road, Watervliet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 332 Watervliet Shaker Road, Watervliet

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 332 Watervliet Shaker Road, Watervliet

Access detailed property tax data for 332 Watervliet Shaker Road, Watervliet, NY 12189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $65,439
Current property tax $55,544
Market value $3,948,000
Assessed value $1,725,288

Assessment History for 332 Watervliet Shaker Road, Watervliet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 332 Watervliet Shaker Road, Watervliet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,594,350 $1,725,288 37.9291 $65,439 +94.61%
2024 $3,382,900 $1,725,288 19.49 $33,626 -7.19%
2023 $3,094,687 $1,725,288 21 $36,231 -5.23%
2022 $2,924,217 $1,725,288 22.16 $38,232 -2.16%
2021 $2,828,300 $1,725,288 22.65 $39,078 -2.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 332 Watervliet Shaker Road, Watervliet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 332 Watervliet Shaker Road, Watervliet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Watervliet Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 661 1.26
Watervliet Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 661 1.26
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.28
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.28
Blue Creek School 5 Public K-5 425 1.31

Nearest middle schools

Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 0.83
Shaker Junior High School 6 Public 6-8 1,423 1.19
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.28
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 1.66
St Pius X NR Private PK-8 656 1.80

Nearest high schools

Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 0.83
Shaker High School 8 Public 9-12 2,018 0.95
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.28
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 1.66