Albany County  »  3 Crailo CT

3 Crailo Court, Albany, NY 12211 Property Information

3 Crailo Court, Albany, NY 12211 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Crailo Court, Albany, NY 12211
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Crailo Court, Albany
Zip code 12211
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 32.3-4-122

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Crailo Court, Albany

Sale date 03/01/2024
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,530

Lot & Building Information for 3 Crailo Court, Albany

Building sqft 2,621
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Crailo Court, Albany

• • Improvements for 3 Crailo Court, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Crailo Court, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Crailo Court, Albany, NY 12211?

3 Crailo Court, Albany, NY 12211 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,621 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Crailo Court, Albany, NY 12211 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $304,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Crailo Court, Albany, NY 12211 is $11,530.

When was 3 Crailo Court, Albany, NY 12211 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Crailo Court, Albany, NY 12211 was last sold in 03/01/2024 for $600,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Crailo Court, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Crailo Court, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2024 $600,000
07/28/2005 $367,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Crailo Court, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Crailo Court, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/01/2024 - D
03/07/2024 - R
Deed
07/28/2005 - D
08/03/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Crailo Court, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Crailo Court, Albany, NY 12211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,530
Market value $695,700
Assessed value $304,000

Assessment History for 3 Crailo Court, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Crailo Court, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $633,333 $304,000 37.9291 $11,530 +94.61%
2024 $596,100 $304,000 19.49 $5,925 -7.19%
2023 $545,291 $304,000 21 $6,384 -5.23%
2022 $515,254 $304,000 22.16 $6,737 -2.16%
2021 $498,400 $304,000 22.65 $6,886 -2.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Crailo Court, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Crailo Court, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Watervliet Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 661 1.40
Watervliet Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 661 1.40
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.47
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.47
Blue Creek School 5 Public K-5 425 1.55

Nearest middle schools

Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 0.91
Shaker Junior High School 6 Public 6-8 1,423 1.40
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.47
St Pius X NR Private PK-8 656 1.63
True North Troy Preparatory Charter School 4 Charter K-12 741 1.84

Nearest high schools

Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 0.91
Shaker High School 8 Public 9-12 2,018 1.12
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.47