6 Maria Drive, Albany, NY 12211 Property Information
6 Maria Drive, Albany, NY 12211 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Maria Drive, Albany |
| Zip code | 12211 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 42.2-5-37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Maria Drive, Albany
| Sale date | 03/07/1997 |
| Sale price | $133,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,217 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Maria Drive, Albany
| Building sqft | 1,877 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.28 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Colonie |
Other Property Data for 6 Maria Drive, Albany
- • Improvements for 6 Maria Drive, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Maria Drive, Albany
6 Maria Drive, Albany, NY 12211 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,877 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Maria Drive, Albany, NY 12211 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $154,700, the tax amount paid for 6 Maria Drive, Albany, NY 12211 is $6,217.
When was 6 Maria Drive, Albany, NY 12211 last sold?6 Maria Drive, Albany, NY 12211 was last sold in 07/17/2008.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Maria Drive, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Maria Drive, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/1997 | $133,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Maria Drive, Albany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Maria Drive, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Maria Drive, Albany, NY 12211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,217 |
| Market value | $354,000 |
| Assessed value | $154,700 |
Assessment History for 6 Maria Drive, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Maria Drive, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $322,292 | $154,700 | 40.1898 | $6,217 | +96.24% |
| 2024 | $303,300 | $154,700 | 20.48 | $3,168 | -7.58% |
| 2023 | $277,489 | $154,700 | 22.16 | $3,428 | -4.24% |
| 2022 | $262,203 | $154,700 | 23.14 | $3,580 | -2.24% |
| 2021 | $253,600 | $154,700 | 23.67 | $3,662 | +0.08% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Maria Drive, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Maria Drive, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sand Creek Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 868 | 0.41 |
| Shaker Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-4 | 348 | 0.50 |
| Our Savior's Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 138 | 0.90 |
| Roessleville School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 350 | 1.10 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Gregory's School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 107 | 1.40 |
| St Pius X School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 698 | 1.90 |
| St Pius X | NR | Private | PK-8 | 656 | 2.01 |
Nearest high schools