New York City  »  11367  »  Main St  »  6122 Main St

61-22 Main Street, Flushing, NY 11367 Property Information

61-22 Main Street, Flushing, NY 11367 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

61-22 Main Street, Flushing, NY 11367 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61-22 Main Street
Neighborhood Kew Gardens Hills
Zip code 11367
Borough Queens
Block & lot 06388-0047

Sales & Tax Overview for 61-22 Main Street, Flushing

Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,498

Lot & Building Information for 61-22 Main Street, Flushing

Lot sqft 1,767
Lot dimensions 19.58 ft x 92 ft
Building class Miscellaneous Two Family (B9) i
Building sqft 1,928
Building dimensions 19.58 ft x 36 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1945
Frontage(s) 2000 CB Boundary (narrow)
Nearest wide street Main Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 61-22 Main Street, Flushing

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 1.43 Miles
Closest fire station 1.27 Miles

Other Property Data for 61-22 Main Street, Flushing

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 61-22 Main Street, Flushing, NY 11367, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 61-22 Main Street, Flushing, NY 11367, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 61-22 Main Street, Flushing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 61-22 Main Street, Flushing, NY 11367?

61-22 Main Street, Flushing, NY 11367 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,928 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 61-22 Main Street, Flushing, NY 11367 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $68,580, the tax amount paid for 61-22 Main Street, Flushing, NY 11367 is $7,735. For the next year, the tax amount for 61-22 Main Street, Flushing, NY 11367 is estimated at $8,498.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 61-22 Main Street, Flushing

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 61-22 Main Street, Flushing, NY 11367
Find out who owns 61-22 Main Street, Flushing, NY 11367.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 61-22 Main Street, Flushing, NY 11367
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Jan 29, 2026 Hudson Yards Leads for 7th Consecutive Year, Despite Y-o-Y Price Drop
Prices continued to rise across most of the 50 priciest New York City neighborhoods in 2025, with increases of up to 39% year-over-year. Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood for the seventh consecutive year, despite its median sale price dropping.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61-22 Main Street, Flushing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61-22 Main Street, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 61-22 Main Street, Flushing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/06/1989 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4440002611244)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61-22 Main Street, Flushing

Access detailed property tax data for 61-22 Main Street, Flushing, NY 11367. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,736
Estimated property tax: $8,498
Tax assessor's market value: $1,143,000
Assessed value: $68,580
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 61-22 Main Street, Flushing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61-22 Main Street, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,143,000 $68,580 $38,985 19.843% $8,018 $7,736 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,023,000 $61,380 $36,779 20.085% $7,656 $7,387 +0.16%
2023/24 $1,140,000 $68,400 $36,719 20.085% $7,656 $7,375 -0.16%
2022/23 $950,000 $57,000 $36,371 20.309% $7,683 $7,387 +8.04%
2021/22 $934,000 $56,040 $34,250 19.963% $7,125 $6,837 +0.70%

Permits for 61-22 Main Street, Flushing

The complete history of permits filed for 61-22 Main Street, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Kew Gardens Hills Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Kew Gardens Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Kew Gardens Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$315,000
-15.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$628
7.9% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 1.266
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Main ST/62 Av
Line Q20B
Distance (miles) 0.024

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 219 Paul Klapper 6 Yes Public PK, K-8 594 0.39
P.S. 219 Paul Klapper 6 Yes Public PK, K-8 594 0.39
Queens College School For Math Science And Techno 9 No Public PK, K-8 483 0.30