Albany County  »  2 Winners Cir

2 Winners Circle, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

2 Winners Circle, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Winners Circle, Albany, NY 12205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Winners Circle, Albany
Zip code 12205
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 42.2-1-16.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Winners Circle, Albany

Property tax $98,616

Lot & Building Information for 2 Winners Circle, Albany

Building sqft 48,003
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 3.587
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2 Winners Circle, Albany

• • Improvements for 2 Winners Circle, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Winners Circle, Albany

How many square feet does 2 Winners Circle, Albany, NY 12205 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 2 Winners Circle, Albany, NY 12205 has a total of 48,003 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Winners Circle, Albany, NY 12205?

2 Winners Circle, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,949,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Winners Circle, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Winners Circle, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Winners Circle, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/02/2016 - D
05/10/2016 - R
Deed
05/30/2013 - D
06/05/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Winners Circle, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Winners Circle, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $98,616
Market value $5,949,700
Assessed value $2,600,000

Assessment History for 2 Winners Circle, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Winners Circle, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,416,667 $2,600,000 37.9291 $98,616 +94.61%
2024 $5,098,000 $2,600,000 19.49 $50,674 -7.19%
2023 $4,663,677 $2,600,000 21 $54,600 -5.23%
2022 $4,406,780 $2,600,000 22.16 $57,616 -2.16%
2021 $4,262,300 $2,600,000 22.65 $58,890 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,838
Median age 43.6
Average household income $104,254
Family households 54.3%
Occupied housing units 11,574
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $277,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $275,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Winners Circle, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Winners Circle, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Winners Circle, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 2 Winners Circle, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
407 Sand Creek Rd, Albany 1,260 05/16/2016 $230,000
7 Metro Park Rd, Albany
75 W Hearthstone Dr, Albany 1,360 07/27/2021
26 Computer Dr E, Albany 11,672 10/09/2013 $1,025,000
157 Wolf Rd, Albany 240
22 Aviation Rd, Albany 5,082 01/05/2022 $400,000
1359 Central Ave, Albany 1,274 10/27/2003 $140,000
73 W Hearthstone Dr, Albany 3,404 04/30/2021 $600,000
24 Aviation Rd, Albany 29,282 12/03/2021 $1,550,000
1351 Central Ave, Albany 2,996 12/21/2006 $855,290
1357 Central Ave, Albany 2,960 04/12/2019