Albany County  »  151 Wolf Rd

151 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

151 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Wolf Road, Albany
Zip code 12205
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 42.2-6-1.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Wolf Road, Albany

Sale date 09/27/2007
Sale price $5,625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $113,787

Lot & Building Information for 151 Wolf Road, Albany

Building sqft 40,681
Building class Large Retail Outlets (453)
Acreage 2.9
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 92%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 151 Wolf Road, Albany

• • Improvements for 151 Wolf Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Wolf Road, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 151 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 151 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205 has a total of 40,681 square feet and a current price per square foot of $138.

What is the year built & the current market value of 151 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205?

151 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,865,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 151 Wolf Road, Albany

No photo available
151 Wolf Rd
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 09/04/2025
Last updated 05/22/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Aidan B. Cleghorn
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
151 Wolf Rd
151 Wolf Road, Albany
Property Retail
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Wolf Road, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Wolf Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2007 $5,625,000

Title Documents for 151 Wolf Road, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/27/2007 - D
10/01/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 Wolf Road, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $113,787
Market value $6,865,000
Assessed value $3,000,000

Assessment History for 151 Wolf Road, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Wolf Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,250,000 $3,000,000 37.9291 $113,787 +94.61%
2024 $5,882,400 $3,000,000 19.49 $58,470 -7.19%
2023 $5,381,166 $3,000,000 21 $63,000 -5.23%
2022 $5,084,746 $3,000,000 22.16 $66,480 -2.16%
2021 $4,918,000 $3,000,000 22.65 $67,950 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,838
Median age 43.6
Average household income $104,254
Family households 54.3%
Occupied housing units 11,574
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $277,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $275,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Wolf Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Wolf Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 151 Wolf Road, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 151 Wolf Road, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 Berkshire Dr, Albany 2,184 06/11/2021 $360,000
1 Miracle Ln #C, Albany 1,772 02/28/2024 $280,000
542 Albany Shaker Rd, Albany 1,905 10/13/2008
544 Albany Shaker Rd, Albany 1,288 06/13/2013 $195,000
558 Albany Shaker Rd, Albany 2,690 03/07/2017
14 Wertman Ln, Albany 1,554 05/02/2012
550 Albany Shaker Rd, Albany 17,472
574 Albany Shaker Rd, Albany 12/21/2015
18 Wertman Ln, Albany 1,426 09/17/2021 $256,000
16 Wertman Ln, Albany 1,160 08/19/2024 $361,000
562 Albany Shaker Rd, Albany 2,665 12/09/2009 $337,000