Albany County  »  46 Maria Dr

46 Maria Drive, Albany, NY 12211 Property Information

46 Maria Drive, Albany, NY 12211 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 Maria Drive, Albany, NY 12211
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 Maria Drive, Albany
Zip code 12211
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 42.12-5-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Maria Drive, Albany

Sale date 07/08/2021
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,565

Lot & Building Information for 46 Maria Drive, Albany

Building sqft 2,205
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.4
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 46 Maria Drive, Albany

• • Improvements for 46 Maria Drive, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 Maria Drive, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 46 Maria Drive, Albany, NY 12211?

46 Maria Drive, Albany, NY 12211 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,205 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 46 Maria Drive, Albany, NY 12211 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $238,000, the tax amount paid for 46 Maria Drive, Albany, NY 12211 is $9,565.

When was 46 Maria Drive, Albany, NY 12211 last sold and what was the last sale price?

46 Maria Drive, Albany, NY 12211 was last sold in 07/08/2021 for $475,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 Maria Drive, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Maria Drive, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2021 $475,000
07/08/2005 $375,000
09/19/2000 $234,055
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 46 Maria Drive, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 46 Maria Drive, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/08/2021 - D
07/15/2021 - R
Deed
07/08/2005 - D
07/11/2005 - R
Deed
09/19/2000 - D
09/21/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 Maria Drive, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 46 Maria Drive, Albany, NY 12211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,565
Market value $544,600
Assessed value $238,000

Assessment History for 46 Maria Drive, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Maria Drive, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $495,833 $238,000 40.1898 $9,565 +96.24%
2024 $466,700 $238,000 20.48 $4,874 -7.58%
2023 $426,906 $238,000 22.16 $5,274 -4.24%
2022 $403,390 $238,000 23.14 $5,507 -2.24%
2021 $390,200 $238,000 23.67 $5,633 +0.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Maria Drive, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Maria Drive, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shaker Road Elementary School 5 Public K-4 348 0.36
Sand Creek Middle School 5 Public 5-8 868 0.73
Southgate School 6 Public K-5 431 0.79
Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 1.08
Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Sand Creek Middle School 5 Public 5-8 868 0.73
Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 1.08
Our Savior's Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 138 1.22
St Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 698 1.79
St Pius X NR Private PK-8 656 1.80

Nearest high schools

Colonie Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,538 1.17
Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 2.06
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 2.12
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 2.33
Shaker High School 8 Public 9-12 2,018 2.36