Albany County  »  9 White Rock Cir

9 White Rock Circle, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

9 White Rock Circle, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 White Rock Circle, Albany, NY 12205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 White Rock Circle, Albany
Zip code 12205
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 42.20-9-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 White Rock Circle, Albany

Sale date 04/30/2001
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,090

Lot & Building Information for 9 White Rock Circle, Albany

Building sqft 1,166
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 White Rock Circle, Albany

• • Improvements for 9 White Rock Circle, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 White Rock Circle, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 White Rock Circle, Albany, NY 12205?

9 White Rock Circle, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,166 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 White Rock Circle, Albany, NY 12205 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $104,000, the tax amount paid for 9 White Rock Circle, Albany, NY 12205 is $4,179.

When was 9 White Rock Circle, Albany, NY 12205 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 White Rock Circle, Albany, NY 12205 was last sold in 04/30/2001 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 White Rock Circle, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 White Rock Circle, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2001 $1
09/19/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 White Rock Circle, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 White Rock Circle, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/30/2001 - D
05/14/2001 - R
Deed
09/19/1998 - D
08/26/1999 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 White Rock Circle, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 9 White Rock Circle, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,180
Current property tax $2,090
Market value $238,000
Assessed value $104,000

Assessment History for 9 White Rock Circle, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 White Rock Circle, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $216,667 $104,000 40.1898 $4,180 +96.24%
2024 $203,900 $104,000 20.48 $2,130 -7.58%
2023 $186,547 $104,000 22.16 $2,305 -4.24%
2022 $176,271 $104,000 23.14 $2,407 -2.24%
2021 $170,500 $104,000 23.67 $2,462 +0.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 White Rock Circle, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 White Rock Circle, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sand Creek Middle School 5 Public 5-8 868 0.63
Shaker Road Elementary School 5 Public K-4 348 0.73
Our Savior's Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 138 1.02
Our Savior's Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 138 1.02
Roessleville School 7 Public PK, K-4 350 1.22

Nearest middle schools

Sand Creek Middle School 5 Public 5-8 868 0.63
Our Savior's Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 138 1.02
St Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 698 1.52
Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 1.76
Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 1.79

Nearest high schools

Colonie Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,538 1.10
Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 1.79
St Anne Institute NR Private 7-12 53 2.04