Albany County  »  75 Old Niskayuna Rd

75 Old Niskayuna Road, Albany, NY 12211 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Old Niskayuna Road, Albany, NY 12211
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Old Niskayuna Road, Albany
Zip code 12211
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 43.1-11-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Old Niskayuna Road, Albany

Sale date 07/09/2014
Sale price $890,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,602

Lot & Building Information for 75 Old Niskayuna Road, Albany

Building sqft 5,532
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.4
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 75 Old Niskayuna Road, Albany

• • Improvements for 75 Old Niskayuna Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Old Niskayuna Road, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Old Niskayuna Road, Albany, NY 12211?

75 Old Niskayuna Road, Albany, NY 12211 was built in 1969 and has a total of 5,532 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Old Niskayuna Road, Albany, NY 12211 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $595,900, the tax amount paid for 75 Old Niskayuna Road, Albany, NY 12211 is $22,601.

When was 75 Old Niskayuna Road, Albany, NY 12211 last sold?

75 Old Niskayuna Road, Albany, NY 12211 was last sold in 10/01/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Old Niskayuna Road, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Old Niskayuna Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2014 $890,000

Title Documents for 75 Old Niskayuna Road, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/01/2015 - D
12/07/2015 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
07/09/2014 - D
07/14/2014 - R
Deed
12/28/2012 - D
12/28/2012 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
12/18/2012 - D
12/27/2012 - R
Deed
07/19/2004 - D
07/28/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Old Niskayuna Road, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Old Niskayuna Road, Albany, NY 12211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,602
Market value $1,363,600
Assessed value $595,900

Assessment History for 75 Old Niskayuna Road, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Old Niskayuna Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,241,458 $595,900 37.9291 $22,602 +94.61%
2024 $1,168,400 $595,900 19.49 $11,614 -7.19%
2023 $1,068,879 $595,900 21 $12,514 -5.23%
2022 $1,010,000 $595,900 22.16 $13,205 -2.16%
2021 $976,900 $595,900 22.65 $13,497 -2.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Old Niskayuna Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Old Niskayuna Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 0.41
Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 0.41
Southgate School 6 Public K-5 431 0.74
Loudonville School 6 Public K-5 287 0.81
St Pius X NR Private PK-8 656 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 0.41
St Pius X NR Private PK-8 656 0.83
St Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 698 1.35
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.39
Shaker Junior High School 6 Public 6-8 1,423 1.46

Nearest high schools

Shaker High School 8 Public 9-12 2,018 1.26
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.39
Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 1.50
Colonie Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,538 2.46
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 2.56